Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $825,000

    10554 Miracle House Cir, Claiborne, MD 21624

    3beds
    2,170sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $782,700 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Masonry fireplaceHardwood cherry floors
    Quality construction throughout. This Custom Coastal Home has all the bells and whistles ..... hardwood cherry floors, masonry fireplace, 1st floor primary suite, double porches to enjoy the sunsets over Eastern Bay. Gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Two screened in porches for dining or sleeping. Very private with professional landscaping. Easy walk to Claiborne boat ramp, beach and jetty. More pictures to follow..
    13 days
    |
    789
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Lednum 410-745-6702,

    Chesapeake Bay Real Estate Plus, LLC 410-829-3603

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDTA2013778MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Energy Efficient Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Gourmet, Primary Bedroom - Bay Front, Recessed Lighting, Sound System, Upgraded Countertops, Wainscotting, Bar, Wine Storage
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Energy Efficient
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,170
      • Total interior livable area: 2,170 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,170
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Waterfront features: Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed, Public Access, Beach Access, Bay
      • Body of water: Eastern Bay
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 2105179483
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Coastal,Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $380/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $412,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,614
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $782,700

        $744,000 - $822,000

        $2,795/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$825,000+73.7%$380/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2013778 Report a problem
        10/14/2014Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
        Source: Chesapeake Bay Real Estate Plus, LLC #TA8393837 Report a problem
        7/3/2014Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
        4/8/2014Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
        Source: Chesapeake Bay Real Estate Plus, LLC #TA8281483 Report a problem
        3/1/2014Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
        12/28/2010Sold$475,000+365.7%$219/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/25/2003Sold$102,000+13.3%$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/27/2003Sold$90,000+85.6%$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/9/2002Sold$48,500+7.8%$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/30/1996Sold$45,000$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $394,900 +5.3%
        2024$3,386 +11.5%$374,933 +5.6%
        2023$3,036 +14.2%$354,967 +6%
        2022$2,660 +6%$335,000
        2021$2,510 $335,000
        2020$2,510 -4.1%$335,000 -4.1%
        2019$2,618 +4.3%$349,500
        2018$2,510 +5.2%$349,500
        2017$2,386 +4.6%$349,500 -1.6%
        2016$2,282 $355,100
        2015$2,282 -7.7%$355,100
        2014$2,472 $355,100 -20.2%
        2013-- $445,000
        2012-- $445,000
        2011-- $445,000 -11.2%
        2010-- $500,920 +10%
        2009-- $455,256 +10.7%
        2008-- $411,260 +13%
        2007-- $363,930 +10.7%
        2006-- $328,680 +12%
        2005-- $293,430 +938.7%
        2004-- $28,250 +13.8%
        2003-- $24,832 +16%
        2002-- $21,416 +19%
        2001-- $18,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21624

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable