Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,300

    3781 Blue Ridge Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33406

    2beds
    1,096sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $303,300 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,204 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,300

    $288,000 - $318,000

    $2,204/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    this is a beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath that's very spacious. the kitchen has been completely remodeled with updated smart appliances. enjoy a smartphone enabled thermostat you can control from anywhere with your phone. pets considered on a case by case basis. Will be freshly painted and have a deep clean done prior to move in. Owner pays water, pest control, and cable TV. tenant responsible for electric and internet services.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Pest Control included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00434407200000341

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/24/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2021Sold$215,000+160.6%$196/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10715148 Report a problem
    1/23/2014Sold$82,500+17.9%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/1994Sold$70,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,956 +2.9%$202,738 +3%
    2023$2,872 +1.2%$196,833 +3%
    2022$2,837 -3.3%$191,100 +24.9%
    2021$2,934 +6.2%$153,000 +7.7%
    2020$2,763 +3.3%$142,000 +8.7%
    2019$2,676 $130,680 +4.5%
    2018$2,676 +14.2%$125,000 +15.7%
    2017$2,344 +10.2%$108,000 +44.9%
    2016$2,126 +148.3%$74,518 +0.7%
    2015$856 +19.7%$74,000 +43.4%
    2014$715 +1%$51,613 +1.5%
    2013$708 +5.9%$50,850 +1.7%
    2012$669 -12.2%$50,000 -16.7%
    2011$761 -11.1%$60,000 -16.5%
    2010$857 +6.2%$71,897 +2.7%
    2009$807 +10.1%$70,007 +0.1%
    2008$733 -16.8%$69,937 +3%
    2007$880 -3.2%$67,900 +2.5%
    2006$910 $66,244 +3%
    2005-- $64,315 +3%
    2004$389 +179.4%$62,442 +1.9%
    2003$139 -83.1%$61,278 +2.4%
    2002$823 +1.3%$59,842 +1.6%
    2001$813 +1.4%$58,900
    2000$801 +26.9%$58,900
    1999$631 $58,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33406