Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • Price cut: $45K (4/14)
    $450,000

    3785 Grafton Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    4beds
    1,349sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    14.81 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gorgeous pondWell-maintained riding arenaCovered back deckSpa-like bathroomsCozy hardwood flooring
    Just 7.1 miles from Morgantown, this beautiful 14.9-acres horse farm offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and country living. The property features a cabin like 4-bedroom raised ranch with a new kitchen featuring granite countertops, spa-like bathrooms, cozy hardwood flooring and a covered back deck where you can relax and take in views of your own piece of heaven. The barn provides excellent space for horses or hobby farming and the flat to gently sloping land is ideal for pasture or recreation. The property features a well-maintained riding arena, perfect for training or recreation, along with lush pastures ideal for grazing and turnout. The land is completely enclosed, offering peace of mind for your horses and pets. A gorgeous pond enhances the picturesque landscape-perfect for peaceful reflection on a quiet afternoon. Whether you are an avid equestrian, hobby farmer, or simply love country living, this property offers the perfect setting to live, ride, and relax.
    223 days
    |
    1,082
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ROBIN HILL 304-692-4268,

    FATHOM REALTY LLC,

    CAROL WILLIAMS 304-290-0448,

    FATHOM REALTY LLC

    Source: NCWV REIN,MLS#: 10161942MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150.65
      • Dimensions: 11.5 x 13.1
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Wood Floor, Window Treatment
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 103
      • Dimensions: 10.3 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floor, Window Treatment
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 109.18
      • Dimensions: 10.6 x 10.3
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Window Treatment
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Vinyl Flooring, Dining Area, Pantry, Built-in Features, Balcony/Deck, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 209.6
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13.1
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 203.05
      • Dimensions: 15.5 x 13.1
      Basement
      • Level: Basement
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Gas Stove Connection
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Garage Access,Concrete,Exterior Entry
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,204
      • Total interior livable area: 1,349 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,349
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3+ Cars, Other
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: 2
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Full,Other
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Canyon/Valley, Panoramic, Neighborhood
      • Waterfront features: Pond, Access
      Lot
      • Size: 14.81 Acres
      • Dimensions: 14.808 AC
      • Features: Wooded, Level, Sloped, No Outlet Street, Rural, Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 31052600020001
      • Other equipment: Other
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horse Property

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Block, Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200 Amps
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $334/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $26,700
      • Annual tax amount: $890
      • Date on market: 10/10/2025
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,715/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Contingent$450,000$334/sqft
        Source: NCWV REIN #10161942 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$450,000-9.1%$334/sqft
        Source: NCWV REIN #10161942 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Price change$495,000-5.7%$367/sqft
        Source: NCWV REIN #10161942 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Price change$525,000-4.5%$389/sqft
        Source: NCWV REIN #10161942 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Price change$550,000-7.6%$408/sqft
        Source: NCWV REIN #10161942 Report a problem
        10/10/2025Listed for sale$595,000+9816.7%$441/sqft
        Source: NCWV REIN #10161942 Report a problem
        6/26/1989Sold$6,000$4/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$171 +0.3%$16,020
        2024$171 -0.4%$16,020
        2023$171 +5.6%$16,020 +1.1%
        2022$162 $15,840
        2021-- $15,840 -5.7%
        2020-- $16,800 -15.4%
        2019$207 -0.3%$19,860
        2018$208 +2.3%$19,860 +2.8%
        2017$203 +2.9%$19,320 +3.5%
        2016$197 $18,660 -6%
        2015$197 -1.7%$19,860 +4.7%
        2014$201 -32.8%$18,960 +7.5%
        2013$299 $17,640 -42.5%
        2012$299 +31.2%$30,660 +39.2%
        2011$228 -8.2%$22,020 -7.1%
        2010$248 -0.4%$23,700 -1%
        2009$249 +1.6%$23,940 +1%
        2008$245 +0.3%$23,700 +1.3%
        2007$245 +0.7%$23,400 +2.6%
        2006$243 -4.3%$22,800 -2.6%
        2005$254 $23,400 +2.6%
        2004-- $22,800 +15.5%
        2003-- $19,740 -8.4%
        2002-- $21,540 +2.9%
        2001-- $20,940

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 26508

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable