Welcome to 38 Belgian Blue Way in Fountain Inn! This well-maintained home offers a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Step inside to find an inviting main living area filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere for both relaxing and entertaining.
The kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space, making meal preparation simple and efficient while flowing seamlessly into the dining area. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a spacious layout and en-suite bath, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies.
Outside, enjoy a manageable yard with space to unwind, garden, or host gatherings. Located in a growing area of Fountain Inn, this home provides convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, and major roadways while still offering a quiet residential setting. This community is in the process of adding a private neighborhood access to the Swamp Rabbit Trail!
If you're looking for a home that blends comfort, convenience, and practicality, this one is ready to welcome its next owner.
For sale
$559,900
38 Belgian Blue Way, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
5beds
2,940sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
0.26 Acres Lot
$547,700 Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$71/mo HOA
What's special
Warm and welcoming atmosphere
- 16 days |
- 1,444 |
- 45 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Preston Inglee 864-752-5255,
Century 21 Blackwell & Co - Boiling Springs
Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20300645
Originating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Office
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 19x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 18x13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11x13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 5
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x11
Breakfast room nook
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x20
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x13
Laundry
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 9x5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 24x17
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8x12
Heating
- Forced Air, Multiple Heating Units, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,940
- Total interior livable area: 2,940 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 0353.0101042.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Other
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Pool(s), Street Lights
- HOA fee: $850 annually
Location
- Region: Fountain Inn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $436,780
- Annual tax amount: $3,792
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$547,700
$520,000 - $575,000
$2,507/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $559,900$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $559,900+27.3%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Sold | $440,000+1.1%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Pending sale | $435,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $435,000+54.5%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2014 | Sold | $281,470$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,464 -1.2% | $436,780 |
| 2023 | $3,506 +45.7% | $436,780 +44.7% |
| 2022 | $2,406 +0.5% | $301,860 |
| 2021 | $2,395 +0% | $301,860 +7.6% |
| 2020 | $2,395 0% | $280,600 |
| 2019 | $2,396 +0.2% | $280,600 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $280,600 +2400.9% |
| 2017 | $2,391 +5.7% | $11,220 -96% |
| 2016 | $2,261 +3% | $280,600 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $280,600 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $280,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29644