Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $400,000

    38 Village Rd APT 110, Middleton, MA 01949

    1beds
    769sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $397,700 Zestimate®
    $520/sqft
    $478/mo HOA

    What's special

    Outdoor poolHot tubFully applianced kitchenOversized bedroomSecure underground garage parkingPrivate balconyGenerous walk-in closet
    Why vacation when you can live like you’re on one? This sunny, meticulously maintained 1-bedroom condo at desirable Ironwood on the Green (Building 38) offers comfort, style, and exceptional amenities. The fully applianced kitchen features a breakfast nook, newer appliances, upgraded Quartz countertops, and a pantry with an in-unit washer/dryer for added convenience. The spacious living/dining area with high ceilings opens to a private balcony—also accessible from the oversized bedroom with a generous walk-in closet. Enjoy secure underground garage parking and resort-style living with access to two fitness centers, outdoor pool, hot tub, library, and function room. Ideally located with easy access to highways, shopping, and more—don’t miss this opportunity for year-round resort living! Major updates include heating/AC (2018), hot water heater (2022), stove and refrigerator (2021), dishwasher (2020), and washer/dryer (2024).
    4 days
    |
    245
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Neve and Magnifico Group 978-852-4584,

    Realty One Group Nest 978-255-4394

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73516882

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Full
      • Level: First
      • Area: 63
      • Dimensions: 9 x 7
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Peninsula
      • Level: First
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Slider
      • Level: First
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 20 x 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Range
      • Laundry: First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Closet, Entry Hall
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 769
      • Total interior livable area: 769 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 769
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Under, Deeded, Off Street, Guest
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Screens
      • Pool features: Association, In Ground, Heated
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4628337

Condition
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Highway Access, House of Worship
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Pool, Elevator(s), Recreation Facilities, Fitness Center, Clubroom
      • Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
      • HOA fee: $478 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Middleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $520/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $377,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,784
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Exclusions: See Attached Inclusion Exclusion List
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $397,700

        $378,000 - $418,000

        $2,113/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$400,000+95.2%$520/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73516882 Report a problem
        10/16/2007Sold$204,900$266/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,323 +9%$363,600 +8.1%
        2024$3,965 +5.1%$336,300 +14.8%
        2023$3,771 $293,000
        2022$3,771 +14.6%$293,000 +22.1%
        2021$3,291 +0.6%$239,900 -0.1%
        2020$3,272 +2.3%$240,200 +2.8%
        2019$3,199 +3.1%$233,700 +5.2%
        2018$3,102 +4.9%$222,200 +4.8%
        2017$2,957 +17.9%$212,000 +17.4%
        2016$2,509 +13.6%$180,600 +12.7%
        2015$2,208 -4.2%$160,200 -3.4%
        2014$2,305 +1.6%$165,800 -0.7%
        2013$2,268 +5.5%$166,900 -0.5%
        2012$2,150 -4.1%$167,800 -9%
        2011$2,243 +2.2%$184,300 -0.5%
        2010$2,194 -0.9%$185,300 -8%
        2009$2,214 +10.3%$201,500 -2.7%
        2008$2,007 $207,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01949