Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/6)
    $479,900

    38053 Cross Gate Rd, Millville, DE 19967

    3beds
    2,300sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2021
    6,156 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $293/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully furnished homeCrown moldingCustom window treatmentsDesigner lightingComfortable primary suiteSpacious livingGranite counters
    Welcome to effortless coastal living just minutes from Bethany Beach. This beautifully maintained turn-key 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Bishops Landing community is ideal as a primary residence, second home or investment property. This fully furnished home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience – without the wait or added costs of new construction. Step inside to an open-concept layout designed for today’s lifestyle, featuring many upgrades: designer lighting, 9’ ceilings, crown molding, wainscoting, large vinyl plank flooring and custom window treatments. Spacious living is truly the operative word and is further accentuated wih a dining area that flows seamlessly into a bright, well-appointed kitchen with Energy Star stainless steel appliances, a 5-burner gas range, granite counters and a large granite countertop island ideal for meal preparation and easy entertaining, or for just sitting around and relaxing after a day at the beach. One of the standout features of this home is the private screened porch and paver patio, creating the perfect outdoor retreat for morning coffee, dining alfresco, social gatherings, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Upstairs, you will find 3 generous sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite, along with well-designed baths that offer both function and style. Located in a vibrant, amenity-rich community, Bishops Landing offers resort style living with 3 Pools, 2 clubhouses, Fitness Centers, Tennis & Pickleball courts, walking trails, dog park, playgrounds, ponds and more. A fully paid current Home Warranty valid through March 15. 2028 transfers to new Owner(s) for added peace of mind. Schedule your tour of this exceptional home and make it your coastal dream.
    17 days
    |
    340
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DANIEL DELLEGROTTI 925-699-4783,

    Compass 3022734998,

    Co-Listing Agent: Robin Davis 302-381-0442,

    Compass

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DESU2110934MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Laundry, Utility Room, Bathroom 1, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Eat-in Kitchen, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
      • Doors: Insulated
      • Windows: Energy Efficient, Low Emissivity Windows, Sliding, Vinyl Clad, Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,300
      • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,300
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Attached, Driveway, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Lawn Sprinkler, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 6,156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 114.00 x 54.00
      • Features: Middle Of Block
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 13412.003943.00

Materials
      • Blown-In Insulation, Batts Insulation, Stick Built, Vinyl Siding, Vinyl
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021
      Details
      • Builder name: Beazer

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 120/240V, 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Bishops Landing
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Community Center, Fitness Center, Meeting Room, Party Room, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tot Lots/Playground, Transportation Service
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Rear, Lawn Care Side, Management, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $293 monthly
      • HOA name: BISHOPS LANDING HOA
      Location
      • Region: Millville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $401,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,076
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Inclusions: All Furniture Except What Is Mentioned In Exclusions
      • Exclusions: Metal Fish On Wall, And Existing Mattress On Master Bed Will Be Replaced With New One. Some Dishes And Cutlery, Pots & Pans, Personal Pictures And Some Artwork Displayed On Walls And Shelving In Home
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Black Top
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$479,900-2%$209/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DESU2110934 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$489,900$213/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DESU2110934 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$489,900$213/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DESU2101676 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Price change$489,900-1.8%$213/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DESU2101676 Report a problem
        12/28/2025Listed for sale$499,000+48.3%$217/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DESU2101676 Report a problem
        5/14/2021Sold$336,370$146/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$880 -30.8%$200,950 +565.4%
        2024$1,272 +0.1%$30,200
        2023$1,271 +2.9%$30,200 +1.2%
        2022$1,235 +365.6%$29,850 +385.4%
        2021$265 +12.9%$6,150
        2020$235 $6,150
        2019$235 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19967

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable