Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $50K (4/29)
    $2,395,000

    3809 Copper Ridge Rd, Little Flock, AR 72756

    4beds
    5,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    3.31 Acres Lot
    $2,282,100 Zestimate®
    $444/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lit basketball courtImported italian marbleArtificial turfMany flex roomsExtra-wide hallwaysLive-edge benchSoaring ceilings throughout
    Rare 3.5-acre flat private custom-built modern home at cul-de-sac end in Copper Ridge Estates! Brand-new heated saltwater gunite pool+spa w/ waterfall, jets, lights & auto cover. Top Bentonville schools, ~5 min to Walmart HO & freeway (never traffic). Mostly single-level w/ separate adult/kids wings. Soaring ceilings throughout, extra-wide hallways, allergy friendly concrete floors, imported Italian marble, live-edge bench, pocket doors & built-ins galore. 4B/4.5B+huge pantry+mudroom+playroom+theater+many flex rooms. Detached ADU: bunkbeds, full bath, pro office setup. Resort backyard: pool+spa, artificial turf, direct access to trail w/ creek, smart speakers/lights/cameras, lit basketball court, treehouse, playground, firepit. Fully iron fenced w/ auto car gate. Detached 4-car garage: epoxy, Tesla charger, shelves. Other upgrades: Tornado shelter, tankless HWH, spray foam insulation, full-house UniFi WiFi, Nest CO detectors, 4x4 framing, gas lanterns, standing-seam metal roof throughout.
    82 days
    |
    858
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William Payne 479-236-4044,

    Flat Fee Realty 479-236-4044

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1335422MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Hot Water Circulator, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Hot Tub/Spa, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound, Window Treatments, Multiple Living Areas, Mud Room, Storage
      • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Concrete, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,400
      • Total interior livable area: 5,400 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Private, Salt Water
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Metal
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3.31 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Subdivision, Secluded, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 2300585000
      • Special conditions: None
      • Wooded area: 0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other, See Remarks
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Septic Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Shopping, Sidewalks
      • Security: Security System, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Copper Ridge Sub Little Flock
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: See Agent
      Location
      • Region: Little Flock

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $444/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,270,685
      • Annual tax amount: $15,522
      • Date on market: 2/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 83 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,282,100

        $2.17M - $2.40M

        $7,391/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Price change$2,395,000-2%$444/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1335422 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Price change$2,445,000-2%$453/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1335422 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for sale$2,495,000+0.2%$462/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1335422 Report a problem
        10/4/2025Listing removed$2,490,000$461/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1313718 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Listed for sale$2,490,000+36.4%$461/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1313718 Report a problem
        4/3/2024Sold$1,825,000-16.9%$338/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1256669 Report a problem
        2/7/2024Price change$2,195,000-2.4%$406/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1256669 Report a problem
        9/21/2023Listed for sale$2,250,000+1116.2%$417/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1256669 Report a problem
        6/7/2018Sold$185,000$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$15,004 +52%$254,137 +49.7%
        2024$9,870 +2.4%$169,781 +5.7%
        2023$9,634 -0.5%$160,690
        2022$9,684 +0.1%$160,690
        2021$9,678 -6.3%$160,690 -5.3%
        2020$10,333 +509.2%$169,700 +531.3%
        2019$1,696 $26,880
        2018-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72756

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent