Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $177,000

    3810 W Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2002
    1.71 Acres Lot
    $172,800 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Serene settingSurrounded by mature treesComfortable buffer from neighbors
    MULTIPLE OFFER DISCLOSURE, All offers need to be received by 12pm 4/27/2026. Tucked away in South Greene County, this charming home offers the perfect blend of privacy and peaceful country living. Situated on 1.71 acres and set back off the road, you'll enjoy a comfortable buffer from neighbors while still having easy access to town. Surrounded by mature trees, the property provides a serene setting with a beautiful view from the backyard--ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining. A great opportunity for anyone looking for space, quiet, and a place to make their own.
    25 days
    |
    1,722
    |
    169
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsey Cutshaw 423-470-1640,

    Southbound Real Estate 423-823-9082

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9994365

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,512
      • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Back, Covered, Front Porch, Screened
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.71 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.71 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 155 027.17
      • Zoning: A-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $117/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $14,900
      • Annual tax amount: $61
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Lindsey Cutshaw

      (423) 823-9082

Estimated market value

        $172,800

        $164,000 - $181,000

        $1,313/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$177,000$117/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9994365 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$177,000+6455.6%$117/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9994365 Report a problem
        5/7/1991Sold$2,700$2/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$61 $3,725
        2024$61 $3,725
        2023$61 +31.2%$3,725 +60.2%
        2022$47 $2,325
        2021$47 $2,325
        2020$47 $2,325
        2019$47 $2,325
        2018$47 -0.3%$2,325
        2017$47 +2.2%$2,325
        2016$46 +5.6%$2,325
        2015$44 $2,325
        2014$44 +9.5%$2,325
        2013$40 $2,325
        2012$40 +14%$2,325 +0.4%
        2010$35 $2,315
        2009$35 $2,315
        2008$35 $2,315
        2007-- $2,315 +27.8%
        2006$35 $1,812
        2005$35 $1,812
        2004$35 $1,812
        2002$35 $1,812 +63.7%
        2001-- $1,107 -75%
        2000-- $4,429

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37743

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        5 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable