Set at the end of a cul-de-sac in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods, this exceptional homesite offers privacy and a peaceful setting. The south-facing orientation provides abundant natural light and captures beautiful views of rolling hills, distant mountain peaks, and twinkling city lights at night. Located just minutes from the Fountaingrove Golf & Athletic Club, as well as nearby dining, shopping, and wine country destinations, the setting offers a thoughtful balance of convenience and natural beauty. With its combination of outlook, positioning, and surrounding quality homes, this site presents a rare opportunity to create a custom residence in a truly special setting.
Active
$435,000
3824 Clear Ridge, Santa Rosa, CA 95404
--beds
--baths
0.97Acres
Residential Lot
Built in ----
0.97 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
Abundant natural lightEnd of a cul-de-sacSouth-facing orientation
- 11 days |
- 129 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ron K Larson DRE #01294928 707-292-7277,
Coldwell Banker Realty 707-527-8567
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326037420
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canyon, City Lights, Hills, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.97 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 173180019000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Management, Street, Other
- HOA fee: $100 monthly
- HOA name: Clear Ridge 596-9839
- HOA phone: 707-596-9839
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $308,492
- Annual tax amount: $3,544
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,860/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000+52.6% |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2020 | Sold | $285,000-12.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2020 | Pending sale | $325,000 |
Source: TNC Elite Properties #22015674 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2020 | Price change | $325,000-7.1% |
Source: W Real Estate #21901950 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2019 | Price change | $350,000-6.7% |
Source: W Real Estate #21901950 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2019 | Price change | $375,000-11.8% |
Source: W Real Estate #21901950 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $425,000-37.5% |
Source: W Real Estate #21901950 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2012 | Sold | $680,000-9.2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2012 | Listing removed | $749,000 |
Source: Bradley Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2012 | Price change | $749,000-6.3% |
Source: Bradley Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2012 | Price change | $799,000-5.4% |
Source: Bradley Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2011 | Price change | $845,000-3.4% |
Source: PA Schaefer & Co #21116852 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2011 | Price change | $875,000-2.7% |
Source: PA Schaefer & Co #21116852 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2011 | Listed for sale | $899,000+55% |
Source: CPS #21119852 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/1998 | Sold | $580,000+3.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/1997 | Sold | $559,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 +1.5% | $308,492 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,490 +1.5% | $302,444 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,439 +6.7% | $296,514 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,224 +1.2% | $290,700 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,185 -7.6% | $285,000 -6.9% |
| 2020 | $3,448 +0.5% | $306,265 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,430 +0.5% | $300,260 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,412 -10% | $294,373 -59.2% |
| 2017 | $3,791 -54.6% | $721,504 +2% |
| 2016 | $8,342 +3.1% | $707,358 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $8,091 +6.5% | $696,733 +2% |
| 2014 | $7,598 -99% | $683,086 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $760,124 | $680,000 -7.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $737,322 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $722,866 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $717,464 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $719,170 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $705,070 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $691,246 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $677,693 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $664,406 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $651,380 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $639,424 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $626,887 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $614,596 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $602,545 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95404
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Hidden Valley Elementary Satellite SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 0.4 mi
- 2/10Santa Rosa Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 2.5 mi
- 6/10Santa Rosa High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.1 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- Sonoma County
- Santa Rosa
- 95404
- 3824 Clear Ridge




