Welcome to this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath tri-level townhome in the Swift Creek community of Raleigh, NC 27606. Built in 2011, this well-maintained 1,614 sq ft home features an open-concept main level with a combined living and dining area, luxury vinyl flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances -- refrigerator, electric cooktop, electric oven, microwave, and dishwasher -- all conveying with the home. A convenient half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom. The third level features two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry closet for added convenience. Recent upgrades include a newer HVAC system (2021), updated washer (2023), and fresh interior paint (2025). The HOA-maintained roof is less than 5 years old. Flooring includes carpet and luxury vinyl throughout. Heat pump heating and central air keep this home comfortable year-round. Two assigned parking spaces with additional visitor parking available. Low-maintenance living with HOA-covered grounds and structural maintenance. Stone and vinyl siding exterior. No basement. Public water and sewer. Close to I-40, shopping, dining, and NC State. Cash, Conventional, FHA, and VA financing welcome. This is a turnkey townhome in one of Raleigh's most convenient locations -- schedule your private showing today.
For sale
$325,000
3827 Glenhaven Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
3beds
1,614sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2011
871.2 Square Feet Lot
$318,300 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
Abundant natural light throughoutAdditional visitor parking availableLuxury vinyl flooringSpacious primary suiteTwo assigned parking spaces
- 44 days |
- 698 |
- 54 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vlad Feldman 919-262-8819,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10157153
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,614
- Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,614
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Open
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
- Stories: 3
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 078212870442000 0404514
- Zoning: R-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
- HOA fee: $100 monthly
- Additional fee info: Second HOA Fee $250 Semi-Annually
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $336,446
- Annual tax amount: $2,954
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
Estimated market value
$318,300
$302,000 - $334,000
$2,030/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000-10.7%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listing removed | $363,900$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $363,900-3%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $374,999-1.6%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $381,000-2.6%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $391,000+160.7%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2011 | Sold | $150,000$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 +0.4% | $336,446 |
| 2024 | $2,942 +14.5% | $336,446 +43.9% |
| 2023 | $2,568 +7.6% | $233,802 |
| 2022 | $2,387 +4% | $233,802 |
| 2021 | $2,295 +1.8% | $233,802 |
| 2020 | $2,253 +7.7% | $233,802 +30.8% |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $178,754 |
| 2018 | $2,092 +11.3% | $178,754 |
| 2017 | $1,880 +2.1% | $178,754 |
| 2016 | $1,841 +1.7% | $178,754 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $1,811 +5.4% | $172,912 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $172,912 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,912 |
| 2012 | -- | $172,912 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Raleigh