Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $275,000

    3829 Browning Pl, Raleigh, NC 27609

    2beds
    1,120sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1966
    -- sqft lot
    $275,000 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $1,714 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,000

    $253,000 - $300,000

    $1,714/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this bright and comfortable 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in North Raleigh! Great location close to North Hills shopping, dining, and quick access to I-440 and downtown Raleigh. What you'll love: 2 large bedrooms upstairs with ample storage space Full bath upstairs with a half bath on the main floor for guests Open living/dining area with plenty of natural light Kitchen with good cabinet space Private patio/balcony Washer & dryer in unit Assigned parking space in front of the condo Make 3829 Browning Place your new home and enjoy the best of Raleigh living. Schedule a viewing today and start living the comfortable and convenient lifestyle you deserve. Rent details: Water and gas included just pay electric! 12-month lease Security deposit = 1 month's rent No smoking; No pets allowed Available now! Schedule a tour today and make it yours!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 5 miles from North Hills Shopping and Restaurants, 5 minutes from i-440, Brick, Couple minutes from Downtown Raleigh, Gas included in rent, Reserved designated parking, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1705874728090

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,695

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/16/2025Listing removed$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Price change$1,695-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$1,795-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2025Listed for rent$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for rent$1,995+43%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2019Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2019Price change$1,395-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/7/2016Sold$145,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,486 +0.4%$282,718
    2024$2,475 +13%$282,718 +41.9%
    2023$2,192 +7.6%$199,222
    2022$2,037 +4%$199,222
    2021$1,958 +1.8%$199,222
    2020$1,923 +10.5%$199,222 +34.2%
    2019$1,740 $148,436
    2018$1,740 +11.3%$148,436
    2017$1,564 +2.1%$148,436
    2016$1,532 -7.6%$148,436 -6.1%
    2015$1,657 +5.4%$158,131
    2014$1,573 $158,131
    2013-- $158,131
    2012-- $158,131
    2011-- $158,131
    2010-- $158,131
    2009-- $158,131
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Six Forks