Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $650,000

    3840 GOLD RIDGE Road, Wickenburg, AZ 85390

    2beds
    1,986sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    8,824 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $503/mo HOA

    What's special

    This stunning Wickenburg Ranch home featuring 2 bed, 2 bath, Nice model, exudes luxury living with a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout. Showcasing new interior paint & new interior flooring (2026), the residence feels fresh, modern, and refined. Expansive sliding glass doors create seamless indoor-outdoor living, while solar enhances energy efficiency and comfort. A versatile open den offers an elegant space for a home office or lounge. The backyard is a private retreat featuring a covered patio, gazebo, artificial turf, and sweeping panoramic views perfect for relaxed luxury living and entertaining.
    43 days
    |
    133
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sidney Richards 503-730-1148,

    eXp Realty,

    Nicole Richards 503-886-9156,

    eXp Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7016642MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,986
      • Total interior livable area: 1,986 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 8,824 Square Feet
      • Features: East/West Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 20102399

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

Community
      • Features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Lake, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
      • Subdivision: WICKENBURG RANCH
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
      • HOA fee: $1,509 quarterly
      • HOA name: Wickenburg Ranch
      • HOA phone: 602-906-4948
      Location
      • Region: Wickenburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $327/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $502,166
      • Annual tax amount: $2,081
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$650,000+44.8%$327/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7016642 Report a problem
        3/19/2021Sold$449,000-1.1%$226/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6126549 Report a problem
        11/23/2020Price change$454,000-1.1%$229/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Arizona West #6126549 Report a problem
        9/3/2020Listed for sale$459,000-2.3%$231/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Arizona West #6126549 Report a problem
        2/22/2020Listing removed$469,900$237/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Arizona West #5938638 Report a problem
        10/22/2019Price change$469,900-4.1%$237/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Arizona West #5938638 Report a problem
        6/12/2019Listed for sale$489,900+39.6%$247/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Arizona West #5938638 Report a problem
        6/8/2017Sold$350,816$177/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,081 +1%$35,733 +5%
        2024$2,060 +0.4%$34,031 -42.1%
        2023$2,052 -2.2%$58,746 +17.8%
        2022$2,098 -1.2%$49,857 -4.6%
        2021$2,124 -1.8%$52,252 +6.6%
        2020$2,163 $49,035
        2019-- --
        2018-- --
        2017-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85390

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable