Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $775,000

    3855 GOLD RIDGE Road, Wickenburg, AZ 85390

    2beds
    1,987sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    10,431 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $390/sqft
    $503/mo HOA

    What's special

    Charm and curb appealBeverage fridgeSecurity front screen doorFilled with natural lightExpansive travertine patioBaja shelfBuilt-in bull barbecue
    Experience elevated desert living in this beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, ideally positioned on one of the highest view lots in Wickenburg Ranch. Designed to maximize indoor-outdoor living, the home is filled with natural light and features retractable corner sliding glass walls, opening to the covered patio with a striking stone fireplace and creating a true indoor-outdoor living experience. The expansive travertine patio anchors a true resort-style backyard, complete with a pool/spa with waterfall, Baja shelf, and heating/cooling system. A stunning 30-foot travertine horseshoe bar is fully equipped with a built-in Bull barbecue, stovetop, and beverage fridge--perfect for entertaining. Additional upgrades include a full LG washer and dryer, ceiling fans with lighting throughout, Roman blinds, and a security front screen door. A welcoming covered front porch adds to the home's charm and curb appeal. Energy efficiency meets thoughtful design with an owned solar system, adding long-term value and sustainability. With premium upgrades, exceptional outdoor living, and a rare elevated homesite, this property captures the best of Wickenburg Ranch living.
    24 days
    |
    685
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele Agrusa 208-999-2339,

    Tinzie Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7016283MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Built In Recycling, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Exterior Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,987
      • Total interior livable area: 1,987 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Misting System, Built-in Barbecue
      Lot
      • Size: 10,431 Square Feet
      • Features: East/West Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20102413

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

Community
      • Features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Lake, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Guarded Entry, Concierge, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
      • Subdivision: WICKENBURG RANCH
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
      • HOA fee: $1,509 quarterly
      • HOA name: Wickenburg Ranch
      • HOA phone: 928-543-0633
      Location
      • Region: Wickenburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $390/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $553,316
      • Annual tax amount: $2,089
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$775,000+66.7%$390/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7016283 Report a problem
        4/6/2018Sold$464,942$234/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,089 +1%$35,866 +5%
        2024$2,068 +0.4%$34,158 -46.6%
        2023$2,060 -2.2%$64,013 +19.3%
        2022$2,106 -1.2%$53,657 -4.6%
        2021$2,132 -1.8%$56,261 +7.7%
        2020$2,171 $52,240
        2019-- --
        2018-- --
        2017-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,522/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3774
        HOA Fees
        $503
        Property taxes
        $245
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85390

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent