Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $221,800

    3846 N Pepper Ridge St, Wichita, KS 67205

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $221,800 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,586 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,800

    $211,000 - $233,000

    $1,586/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,450/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,450/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available for occupancy 2nd week in April. DUPLEX: FENCED Unit in Northwest Wichita, with FINISHED BASEMENT. Avalon Village Twinhomes. NE corner of 37th and Tyler (across the street from Maize South school complex). Just a mile from all the great shopping/dining on Maize Road, and just a mile from K96 highway. -3 bed/2 bath FENCED unit with 2 car attached garage. -FINISHED BASEMENT. -MAIZE SCHOOLS. -WASHER/DRYER HOOKUPS IN BASEMENT. -LAWN CARE AND WEEKLY TRASH PICK UP PROVIDED BY LANDLORD. -KITCHEN APPLIANCES PROVIDED: FRIDGE, RANGE, DISHWASHER, DISPOSAL. MAIN FLOOR: 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, large eat-in kitchen, living room. BASEMENT: 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, rec room with fireplace and 2 large unfinished areas for laundry and storage. **total air conditioned sq. footage is 1700; total finished sq footage is 1400** Small, well-behaved dogs welcome (pet fee and pet rent will apply). Other pets on a case-by-case basis (typical breed restrictions). For more information or to schedule a showing, reply through Zillow or contact Janet at the phone number listed. Showings between 3:30 and 5:30 weekdays; more varied times available on weekends. Note: pictures may be of another unit in same subdivision with identical floor plan. No smoking. Rental insurance required. Per HOA, no boats, trailers, etc. permitted to be parked at the property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 087088280330101700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wichita

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,595

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/09/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2026Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for rent$1,595+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for rent$1,550+41.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2018Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2018Listed for rent$1,095-8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2018Listed for rent$1,195+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/9/2018Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/7/2018Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2017Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/28/2017Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2016Listing removed$1,095+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/7/2013Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    7/17/2013Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    5/31/2012Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    5/2/2012Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    3/1/2006Sold--
    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #175148 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,586 +5.6%$22,460 +7%
    2024$2,449 +5.2%$20,988 +8.5%
    2023$2,327 $19,343
    2022-- --
    2021$2,636 --
    2020-- $15,307 +5%
    2019-- $14,582 +5%
    2018-- $13,892
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $12,489 -10.1%
    2008-- $13,892
    2007-- $13,892 -7.3%
    2006-- $14,984

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 67205