Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $250,000

    387 Mills Ranch Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    2beds
    1,911sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    5.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open usable acreageLarge covered porchFunctional layout
    387 mills ranch - 5.18 acres just 30 minutes outside San Antonio—this is a land-first opportunity with a livable structure already in place. Set on open, usable acreage, the property includes a nearly 2,000 sq ft 2 bed, 2 bath home with a large covered porch and elevated deck that overlook the land, giving you a head start on creating a true Texas homestead, weekend escape, or long-term hold. The home is a handyman special and priced accordingly, but the upside is clear. You’re not paying for someone else’s finishes—you’re buying space, structure, and the ability to force appreciation. With a functional layout, existing utilities, and acreage that supports expansion, outbuildings, or recreational use, this is the type of property investors and end-users compete for when inventory is tight. If you’ve been waiting for acreage within reach of San Antonio that still leaves room in the budget to improve and build equity, this is it. Properties with this combination of land, location, and upside don’t stay available for long.
    16 days
    |
    262
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jared English 0561973 888-881-4118,

    Congress Realty, Inc. 888-881-4118

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21250298

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 23 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 20
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,911 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5.18 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: R29508

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public, Well
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $131/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $318,060
      • Annual tax amount: $4,474
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$250,000$131/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21250298 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,642 -29.5%$318,060 +10%
        2024$2,329 +5.8%$289,238 +10%
        2023$2,202 -30.2%$262,944 +11.7%
        2022$3,153 +56.4%$235,440 +32.5%
        2021$2,016 +6.6%$177,690 +6.9%
        2020$1,891 +5%$166,170 -1.2%
        2019$1,800 $168,263 -2.3%
        2018-- $172,270 +23.9%
        2017-- $139,060 -2%
        2016-- $141,830
        2015-- $141,830 +4.4%
        2014-- $135,790 +810.1%
        2008-- $14,920
        2007-- $14,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,498/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1223
        Property taxes
        $275
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78064

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable