Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch style home, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a generous 25,435 sq ft lot. Designed for modern living, this home features a stunning great room with soaring cathedral ceilings that create a bright, open and inviting space-perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The newly renovated kitchen features white cabinets, stainless steel appliances and easy to maintain quartz countertops. Every inch of the home has been thoughtfully updated with stylish finishes and quality craftsmanship throughout. The main level produces comfortable single-floor living, while the finished, heated bonus room in the basement offers flexible space ideal for a home office, gym or workshop. Central A/C allows you to welcome summer in comfort. Set on an expansive lot with a beautiful composite deck and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. This move in ready home combines space, style and functionality in one exceptional package!!!
For sale
$879,900
389 Marbleridge Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
3beds
1,848sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.58 Acres Lot
$881,400 Zestimate®
$476/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful composite deckComfortable single-floor livingStainless steel appliancesWhite cabinetsExpansive lotNewly renovated kitchen
- 8 days |
- 1,387 |
- 72 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah Noone 978-590-7547,
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services 978-475-5100
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73517538
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
- Area: 175.38
- Dimensions: 15.25 x 11.5
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 175.49
- Dimensions: 15.83 x 11.08
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
- Area: 104.65
- Dimensions: 9.17 x 11.42
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Sconce, Pedestal Sink
- Level: First
- Area: 14.25
- Dimensions: 4.5 x 3.17
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce, Pocket Door
- Level: First
- Area: 32.67
- Dimensions: 4 x 8.17
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Marble, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
- Area: 41.51
- Dimensions: 5.08 x 8.17
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
- Area: 109.91
- Dimensions: 9.92 x 11.08
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Cabinets - Upgraded, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wine Chiller, Gas Stove
- Level: First
- Area: 191.31
- Dimensions: 16.17 x 11.83
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Bathroom - Half, Recessed Lighting, Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Chair Rail, Wainscoting, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead, Entrance Foyer, Great Room, Bonus Room
- Flooring: Marble, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
- Windows: Bay/Bow/Box
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,848
- Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,848
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Under, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Deck - Composite
- Exterior features: Deck, Deck - Composite
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: M:00038 B:00014 L:00000,2066470
- Zoning: R3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access, Public School
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: North Andover
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $476/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $669,100
- Annual tax amount: $7,534
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Exclusions: Wall Unit In Great Room
Estimated market value
$881,400
$837,000 - $925,000
$3,729/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $879,900+129.7%$476/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73517538 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2014 | Sold | $383,000-10.9%$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2013 | Listing removed | $429,900$233/sqft |
Source: The Guselli Agency, Inc. #71515434 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2013 | Price change | $429,900-2.3%$233/sqft |
| 4/26/2013 | Listed for sale | $439,900$238/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,534 +4.6% | $669,100 +3% |
| 2024 | $7,204 +3.8% | $649,600 +14.5% |
| 2023 | $6,941 | $567,100 |
| 2022 | $6,941 +8.5% | $567,100 +25.6% |
| 2021 | $6,399 +8.2% | $451,600 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $5,915 +2.5% | $430,500 |
| 2019 | $5,773 -7.7% | $430,500 |
| 2018 | $6,255 +3% | $430,500 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $6,070 +5.1% | $425,100 +5.1% |
| 2016 | $5,774 +5.7% | $404,600 +6.5% |
| 2015 | $5,465 -0.9% | $379,800 -0.8% |
| 2014 | $5,515 +2.1% | $382,700 -2.7% |
| 2013 | $5,399 +1.6% | $393,500 +3.1% |
| 2012 | $5,313 +2.9% | $381,700 |
| 2011 | $5,161 +2.6% | $381,700 -3.3% |
| 2010 | $5,031 +6.3% | $394,900 -1.9% |
| 2009 | $4,732 +0.9% | $402,400 -2.2% |
| 2008 | $4,692 +4.5% | $411,600 -4.3% |
| 2007 | $4,492 -1.4% | $429,900 +5.1% |
| 2006 | $4,558 +3.5% | $409,200 +7% |
| 2005 | $4,405 +2.5% | $382,400 +4.6% |
| 2004 | $4,298 +13% | $365,500 +26.1% |
| 2003 | $3,802 +10.9% | $289,800 +7% |
| 2002 | $3,428 +19.1% | $270,800 +40.2% |
| 2000 | $2,879 +18.9% | $193,100 +9% |
| 1996 | $2,421 | $177,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01845