Skip main navigation
Active
  • $990,000

    3893 Big Mountain Rd #R304, Whitefish, MT 59937

    2beds
    900sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Multi Family
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,100/sqft
    $812/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fitness centerLocker roomCommon area lobbyHot tubRooftop lounge area
    Experience alpine elegance and adventure at this 2 bed, 2 bath Morning Eagle condo atop Whitefish Mountain Resort. The ski in/ ski out property is just steps from the famed Hellroaring Saloon and features exclusive amenities including a rooftop lounge area, hot tub, fitness center, locker room, common area lobby, and underground parking. Top notch views of the resort and valley below from the 2 private decks complement this sky high lifestyle. UNIT COMES TURN KEY.
    286 days
    |
    44
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Anderson 406-261-9081,

    National Parks Realty - Whitefish

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30054922MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Elevator, Hot Tub/Spa
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Ski Area, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Features: Ski In /Ski Out
      Details
      • Parcel number: 07429202130017304
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: /
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Multi-Level,Tri-Level
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Multi Family
      Materials
      • Block, Cedar, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Community/Coop Sewer
      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Barbecue, Parking, Roof Deck, Ski Accessible, Snow Removal, Spa/Hot Tub, See Remarks, Storage
      • Services included: See Remarks, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $2,437 quarterly
      • HOA name: Morning Eagle
      Location
      • Region: Whitefish

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,100/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $958,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,126
      • Date on market: 7/31/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,330/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/31/2025Listed for sale$990,000-16.5%$1,100/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #30054922 Report a problem
        4/12/2024Listing removed--
        Source: MRMLS #30012696 Report a problem
        8/23/2023Listed for sale$1,185,000$1,317/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #30012696 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,435 -5.3%$958,500 +43.9%
        2024$3,625 +5%$666,200
        2023$3,452 +45.1%$666,200 +101.9%
        2022$2,378 $330,000
        2021$2,378 +8.5%$330,000 +17.6%
        2020$2,191 -8.1%$280,600
        2019$2,383 -18.7%$280,600 +5.4%
        2018$2,930 +9.9%$266,300
        2017$2,666 -4.9%$266,300 -8.7%
        2016$2,805 $291,700
        2015$2,805 -5.7%$291,700 +39.4%
        2014$2,976 +5%$209,297 +0.2%
        2013$2,834 -0.9%$208,901 +0.4%
        2012$2,860 $208,172
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- $394,040
        2007-- $394,040
        2006-- $394,040
        2005-- $394,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 59937

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable