Ski-in/ski-out convenience meets mountain village charm in this fully furnished and turn key 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo at Whitefish Mountain Resort in the Morning Eagle Condominiums.
Located in the heart of the heart of the village, just steps from the lifts, this turn-key unit offers two private decks, a cozy gas fireplace and an open-concept living area ideal for apres-ski gatherings. Building amenities include a heated garage, private ski locker, fitness room, and a stunning rooftop patio featuring a hot tub, barbecue , and panoramic 360- degree views of the slopes and valley. Whether you are seeking a personal retreat or a rental-ready investment, this mountain getaway has it all. Due to recently passed legislation, property tax bills for 2024 and prior years may not reflect the future tax burdens on non-owner-occupied residential properties. Tax impact will be determined by buyer's use.
Active
Price cut: $100K (2/20)
$1,100,000
3893 Big Mountain Rd #R403, Whitefish, MT 59937
2beds
900sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2004
-- sqft lot
$1,074,600 Zestimate®
$1,222/sqft
$954/mo HOA
What's special
Two private decksTurn keyStunning rooftop patioHot tubMountain village charmSlopes and valleyCozy gas fireplace
- 289 days |
- 42 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Ghalioungui Sims 615-416-5899,
RE/MAX Whitefish
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30054727
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 87.12 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 07429202130017403
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Barbecue, Parking, Roof Deck, Ski Accessible, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $2,861 quarterly
- HOA name: Morning Eagle
Location
- Region: Whitefish
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,222/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $954,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,387
- Date on market: 7/29/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$1,074,600
$1.02M - $1.13M
$2,330/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $1,100,000-8.3%$1,222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+5.8%$1,333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Price change | $1,134,000-2.2%$1,260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,159,000$1,288/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 -3.2% | $954,700 +47% |
| 2024 | $3,534 +5% | $649,400 |
| 2023 | $3,365 +43.8% | $649,400 +99.9% |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $324,800 |
| 2021 | $2,341 +9.7% | $324,800 +18.8% |
| 2020 | $2,135 -8.1% | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $2,322 -19.9% | $273,400 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $2,899 +9.9% | $262,700 |
| 2017 | $2,637 -6% | $262,700 -9.9% |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $291,700 |
| 2015 | $2,805 -5.7% | $291,700 +39.4% |
| 2014 | $2,976 +5% | $209,297 +0.2% |
| 2013 | $2,834 -0.9% | $208,901 +0.4% |
| 2012 | $2,860 | $208,172 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $406,570 |
| 2007 | -- | $406,570 |
| 2006 | -- | $406,570 |
| 2005 | -- | $406,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59937