Skip main navigation
Sold for $990,000
  • $990,000

    39 McComb Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    3beds
    2,154sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1996
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $1,042,100 Zestimate®
    $460/sqft
    $4,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,042,100

    $990,000 - $1.09M

    $4,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Proud to present this wonderful 3 Beds 2.5 baths end unit townhome in the highly sought after Campbell Woods community in Princeton. The impressive 2-story foyer and living room provide an elegant touch to this freshly painted home. Over-sized kitchen offers plenty of kitchen cabinets and large counter space. A Sliding door in the family room open to the green woods in the back. The master suite upstairs boosts cathedral ceiling and double walk-in closets and master bath with dual vanities and glass shower plus a separate tub. Two other bedrooms share a full bath completed the 2nd level. The partially finished basement with triple day light windows and walk out sliding door is sure to impress, offering a lot of recreation or extra storage space. The freshly painted 2-car garages along with a long drive way provide amble parking and convenience. Additionally, the property is conveniently located close to Hilltop Park, which offers a playground and various sport courts for outdoor activities. Minutes to shopping, restaurants, Princeton University, Rt 1, Rt 27 and Rt 206. Not to mention excellent schools. You cannot afford to wait!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Min Tang 908-938-1755,

    Realmart Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    John Burke, 8935678

    Weichert Realtors - Princeton

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJME2043940MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,154
    • Total interior livable area: 2,154 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,154
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 140430200001 39

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,440 quarterly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2024Sold$990,000+4.2%$460/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2043940 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Pending sale$949,900$441/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2043940 Report a problem
    6/8/2024Contingent$949,900$441/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2043940 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for sale$949,900+55.2%$441/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2043940 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2314070R Report a problem
    7/14/2023Price change$4,950-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2314070R Report a problem
    7/2/2023Price change$5,199-5.5%$2/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2314070R Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listed for rent$5,499+14.6%$3/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2314070R Report a problem
    8/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listed for rent$4,800+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #NJME2020230 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Princeton Junction #NJME281906 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Listed for rent$4,000+2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Princeton Junction #NJME281906 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Listing removed$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Princeton Junction #7000284 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Price change$3,900+2.6%$2/sqft
    6/12/2017Listed for rent$3,800+10.1%$2/sqft
    7/1/2014Listing removed$3,450$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS FOX & ROACH #6409137 Report a problem
    6/30/2014Sold$612,000-2.5%$284/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2014Listed for rent$3,450$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS FOX & ROACH #6409137 Report a problem
    4/21/2014Listed for sale$628,000$292/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson & Co. Real Estate #6337135 Report a problem
    2/22/2014Listing removed$628,000$292/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson and Co. Real Estate #6337135 Report a problem
    2/12/2014Listed for sale$628,000+104.9%$292/sqft
    6/25/1996Sold$306,484$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,865 +10.5%$633,300 +10.5%
    2024$15,267 +9.2%$573,300
    2023$13,983 $573,300
    2022$13,983 +2%$573,300
    2021$13,712 +2%$573,300 +1.2%
    2020$13,440 +1.7%$566,600
    2019$13,213 +11.2%$566,600
    2018$11,882 +1.6%$566,600 +9.7%
    2017$11,696 +2.4%$516,600
    2016$11,427 +3.5%$516,600
    2015$11,038 +2.6%$516,600
    2014$10,759 +4.3%$516,600
    2013$10,315 +4.2%$516,600
    2012$9,901 +1.5%$516,600
    2011$9,757 -10.4%$516,600
    2010$10,888 +1.8%$516,600 +68.3%
    2009$10,698 +2.5%$307,000
    2008$10,434 +4.3%$307,000
    2007$10,004 $307,000
    2006-- $307,000
    2005-- $307,000
    2004$8,315 $307,000
    2003-- $307,000
    2002-- $307,000
    2001-- $307,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08540