Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    39 W Winthrope Rd, Kansas City, MO 64113

    3beds
    1,616sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1931
    5,280 Square Feet Lot
    $478,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,717 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $478,800

    $436,000 - $527,000

    $2,717/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Brookside beauty coming soon! This adorable home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 2 half baths. Located in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods. Recent updates include a stunning natural stone patio perfect for outdoor entertaining, a full-yard irrigation system, and a brand-new furnace and AC. Enjoy the rare perk of a private drive and a 2-car garage. The location truly can’t be beat—just steps from the Trolley Trail and a minute from Brookside’s beloved shops, restaurants, and local favorites. Get ready to fall in love with this one! ?

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brooke Miller 816-679-0805,

    ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza,

    KBT Plaza Team 913-239-2070,

    ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    Bought with:

    Aaron Olla, SP00234236

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2598559MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    Breakfast room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 7
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22 x 11
    Sun room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 0 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 8
    • Basement: Stone/Rock
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,616
    • Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,616

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 5,280 sqft
    • Features: City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 47520121000000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Tudor
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1931

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2598559 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Pending sale$439,950+29.4%$272/sqft
    5/21/2018Listing removed$339,950$210/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols Southgate #2105170 Report a problem
    4/6/2018Listed for sale$339,950$210/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols Southgate #2097958 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,606 +12.9%$66,838 +6.2%
    2024$4,966 +1%$62,927
    2023$4,919 +18.3%$62,927 +24.5%
    2022$4,157 +0.3%$50,541
    2021$4,143 +3.9%$50,541 +5.2%
    2020$3,988 +2.1%$48,037
    2019$3,905 $48,037 +1.7%
    2018$3,905 -0.3%$47,229
    2017$3,918 +8.7%$47,229 +4.6%
    2016$3,605 +1.4%$45,138 +2%
    2014$3,556 +6.2%$44,253
    2013$3,350 +0.5%$44,253 +8%
    2012$3,335 +0.1%$40,969
    2011$3,331 +0.9%$40,969
    2010$3,303 -3.5%$40,969
    2009$3,424 +0.5%$40,969 -4%
    2008$3,408 +5%$42,677
    2007$3,245 +0%$42,677 +6%
    2006$3,244 +30.6%$40,261
    2005$2,483 +0.1%$40,261 +29.4%
    2004$2,481 +14.3%$31,106
    2003$2,171 +0.3%$31,106 +15%
    2002$2,166 +11.7%$27,048
    2001$1,938 $27,048

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Armour Hills