Stunning 1.5-story Perry Home on a cul-de-sac lot zoned to award winning Katy ISD. Layout features 4 bedrooms, including a primary en-suite, a junior en-suite, and two guest bedrooms, along with 3.5 bathrooms. The main floor offers a formal dining room, breakfast room, and a home office/flex space. The home showcases a perfect blend of open-concept living with seamless flow throughout the main social areas. The kitchen is a standout feature, offering a spacious island that opens to the living and breakfast rooms with beautiful backyard views, along with breakfast bar seating, extensive countertops and abundant cabinetry for all your storage needs. Unwind in the secluded owner’s retreat featuring serene backyard views and direct access to the extended covered patio, providing added privacy with no backyard neighbors. Upstairs features a large game room, media room, and a convenient half bath. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours—schedule your showing today!
For sale
$563,900
3902 Vinson Ranch Ln, Katy, TX 77494
4beds
3,359sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
7,139.48 Square Feet Lot
$549,000 Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$63/mo HOA
What's special
Formal dining roomBreakfast roomCul-de-sac lotMedia roomLarge game roomJunior en-suiteExtensive countertops
- 19 days |
- 340 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew Freeman TREC #0642675 713-373-7471,
CENTURY 21 Western Realty, Inc,
Rachel Kline TREC #0676598 928-257-6758,
CENTURY 21 Western Realty, Inc
Source: HAR,MLS#: 80124328
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Media Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pots/Pans Drawers, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
Features
- Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,359
- Total interior livable area: 3,359 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Back Green Space
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 7,139.48 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Greenbelt, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 5797240020100914
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Picnic Area, Playground, Pond, Pool, Splash Pad, Sport Court, Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $750 annually
Location
- Region: Katy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $526,734
- Annual tax amount: $11,478
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
Estimated market value
$549,000
$522,000 - $576,000
$3,232/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $563,900-1.9%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listing removed | $574,900$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $574,9000%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $575,000-1.7%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $585,000+69.6%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2017 | Pending sale | $345,000$103/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Houston Premier #57242593 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2017 | Price change | $345,000+1.8%$103/sqft |
| 11/30/2016 | Price change | $339,000-1.7%$101/sqft |
| 11/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $345,000$103/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #57242593 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $486,162 +10% |
| 2024 | $3,735 +3.5% | $441,965 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,611 -29.6% | $401,786 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,126 +4.7% | $365,260 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,896 -2.3% | $332,050 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $5,010 -3% | $332,430 +0.2% |
| 2019 | $5,163 -27.7% | $331,680 -3.4% |
| 2018 | $7,141 -28.1% | $343,200 -0.7% |
| 2017 | $9,932 | $345,500 -2.3% |
| 2016 | $9,932 +51.2% | $353,810 +1% |
| 2015 | $6,570 +7% | $350,270 +10% |
| 2014 | $6,142 | $318,430 +970.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $29,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77494