HONEY STOP THE CAR! This unique Stucco home is a gem in the highly desired community of Pine Mills Ranch. Featuring 5 bedrooms (2 down) 4.5 bathroom & media room, this beauty is loaded with upgrades. As you enter through the Double Door Entry your eyes will immediately gravitate towards the openness of the floor plan, especially the exquisite high ceilings @ entry & family room. The tiled entry is flanked by a formal living/dining and a study both featuring wood floors & a unique designer wall panel. Next feast your eyes on the beautiful curved staircase with wrought iron spindles leading to the huge family room with elongated windows, designer drapes, cast stone fireplace & a beautiful designer arch. For the chef in you, enjoy the gourmet kitchen with its tall cabinets, granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. For the outdoor lovers, relax under the large covered patio, fire up the grill & enjoy the pool sized back yard. Zoned to exemplary schools. Don't miss this Dream Home!
For sale
$779,990
4307 Crossvale Ridge Ln, Katy, TX 77494
5beds
4,229sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
0.26 Acres Lot
$776,500 Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$60/mo HOA
What's special
Cast stone fireplaceUnique stucco homeLarge covered patioStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsUnique designer wall panelBeautiful designer arch
- 6 days |
- 397 |
- 18 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ruksanah Pirani TREC #0464930 832-347-7000,
Hometrust Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 95326681
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Guest Suite, Media Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Hollywood Bath, Primary Bath: Separate Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Convection Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- 2 Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Free Standing
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,229
- Total interior livable area: 4,229 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 5797280010130914
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Community
- Subdivision: Pine Mill Ranch Sec 28
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $720 annually
Location
- Region: Katy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $743,050
- Annual tax amount: $12,655
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
$776,500
$738,000 - $815,000
$4,753/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $779,990+24.8%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2021 | Pending sale | $624,990$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $624,990$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $743,050 +4.3% |
| 2024 | $9,774 -17.8% | $712,332 -1.2% |
| 2023 | $11,894 +4.4% | $720,856 +17.1% |
| 2022 | $11,390 +57.2% | $615,520 +45.6% |
| 2021 | $7,248 -7.2% | $422,860 -5% |
| 2020 | $7,808 +2.4% | $445,290 +5.5% |
| 2019 | $7,623 -6% | $422,200 -2.2% |
| 2018 | $8,112 -34.6% | $431,530 +2% |
| 2017 | $12,414 | $423,000 -3.6% |
| 2016 | $12,414 +52% | $438,980 +1.9% |
| 2015 | $8,169 +655.8% | $430,890 +744.9% |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $51,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77494