Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $350,900

    39094 Riverside Ct, North Branch, MN 55056

    4beds
    2,141sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1995
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $345,800 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $2,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,800

    $329,000 - $363,000

    $2,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated 4-Bedroom Rambler on Quiet Dead-End Street nestled on the edge of town and backing up to Riverwalk Park, this recently updated 4-bedroom, 3 bathroom rambler offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience and comfort. Located on a peaceful dead-end street, you will enjoy the serenity of a quiet neighborhood with nature right out your back door. Step inside to discover fresh new flooring throughout, new paint, newer appliances, a newer furnace, water heater, roof and gutters - along with a thoughtfully updated interior that's truly move-in ready. The main level features 3 spacious bedrooms, including a private primary suite with a 3/4 bath. The main floor bathroom is also plumbed for a stackable washer and dryer for added flexibility. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof (2025) featuring lifetime architectural shingles, new gutters and a freshly seal-coated driveway. The private backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, especially from the comfort of the 3-season porch. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in a prime location-close to town, yet tucked away with a private back yard. Quick close possible. Welcome home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Team Watters 651-248-6616,

    RE/MAX Results

    Bought with:

    Wayne Traver

    Realty ONE Group Choice

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7016842MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x8
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 432 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24x18
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x12
    Sun room
    • Level: Main
    Sun room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24x8
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Finished,Full,Storage Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,141
    • Total interior livable area: 2,141 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,480
    • Finished area below ground: 661

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (23x23), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (10)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch, Rear Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 168 x 95 x 157
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1288
    • Parcel number: 160050580
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Materials
    • Block, Frame
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Architectural Shingle,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Branch
    • Subdivision: G & K 1

DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$350,900+1.7%$164/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7016842 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Pending sale$345,000$161/sqft
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$345,000-1.4%$161/sqft
    8/5/2025Listing removed$350,000$163/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6722557 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$350,000-2.8%$163/sqft
    7/3/2025Price change$359,900-2.7%$168/sqft
    6/18/2025Price change$369,900-1.4%$173/sqft
    5/16/2025Listed for sale$375,000+82.9%$175/sqft
    8/11/2023Sold$205,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,070 +0.6%$233,900 -1.9%
    2023$3,052 +7.3%$238,500 +28%
    2022$2,844 -0.8%$186,400 +3.1%
    2021$2,868 +1.9%$180,800
    2020$2,814 +24.6%--
    2017$2,258 +100%--
    2016$1,129 -45.8%--
    2015$2,082 -1.5%--
    2014$2,114 +16.7%$120,200
    2013$1,812 -6.4%--
    2012$1,936 -2.8%--
    2011$1,992 -5.3%--
    2010$2,104 --
    2009-- --
    2008$2,180 -3%--
    2007$2,248 +20.1%--
    2006$1,872 +4.8%--
    2005$1,786 +21.5%--
    2004$1,470 +10.6%--
    2003$1,329 -10.1%--
    2002$1,479 -3.4%--
    2001$1,531 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55056