Escape to your own Northern Michigan recreational retreat! This 7.5-acre parcel offers the perfect basecamp for ORV riders, campers, hunters, and outdoor enthusiasts alike. Located directly across the road from thousands of acres of state land and just minutes from campground access and ORV trail systems, adventure is right at your doorstep.
The property features a creek running through the land, adding to the peaceful Up North setting. Included in the sale are the RV and storage shed, making it easy to start enjoying the property right away. A 220 amp electric hookup is already in place, and an irrigation pump provides water access on site.
Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, recreational property, hunting camp, or future project site, this property offers an excellent opportunity.
Active
$105,000
3911 E Three Mile Rd, Luther, MI 49656
--beds
--baths
7.5Acres
Land
Built in ----
7.5 Acres Lot
$66,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 97 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica Rorman 231-281-7428,
Century 21 Forward (BR) 231-796-4808
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26021600
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 7.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 220 x 1290
- Features: Level, Adj to Public Land, Buildable, Recreational, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0252200400
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Luther
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $23,929
- Annual tax amount: $1,180
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$66,300
$55,000 - $81,000
$827/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $105,000+133.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2023 | Sold | $45,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Pending sale | $49,999 |
Source: Whitetail Properties Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2023 | Price change | $49,999+0.2% |
Source: Whitetail Properties Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $49,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2023 | Pending sale | $49,900-0.2% |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Price change | $49,999+0.2% |
Source: Whitetail Properties Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Price change | $49,900-9.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $54,999 |
Source: Whitetail Properties Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $54,999 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 +86.9% | $25,800 +14.2% |
| 2024 | $616 | $22,600 -9.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $24,900 +12.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $22,200 +15.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $19,200 -0.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $19,300 +6.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $18,100 +11% |
| 2018 | -- | $16,300 +3.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $15,700 +1.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $15,400 -1.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $15,600 +2% |
| 2014 | -- | $15,300 +14.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $13,400 -8.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,600 -3.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $15,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49656