Buyer Bonus- Seller is offering to cover 6 MONTHS of HOA fees with a full price offer! Welcome to this charming condo in the desirable Cambria Hills community. Located on the 3rd floor (but conveniently situated so it feels like the 2nd floor from your covered, assigned carport), this light-filled home offers both comfort and convenience. You’ll love the abundant natural light streaming through large windows, creating a bright and inviting living space. The open layout flows seamlessly, featuring a spacious living area and a bedroom with a generous walk-in closet. Enjoy the convenience of a full-size washer and dryer in-unit, plus exceptional storage throughout- including a huge interior storage room and additional storage on the patio. Cambria Hills offers fantastic community amenities including a clubhouse, pool, hot tub, fitness center, and playground. Ideally located for an easy commute with quick access to freeways and just minutes from major tech employers, restaurants, and shopping. This is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community- don’t miss it!
Pending
Listed by: eXp Realty
Price cut: $11K (5/1)
$319,000
3914 243rd Place SE #L301, Bothell, WA 98021
1beds
739sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1997
-- sqft lot
$311,700 Zestimate®
$432/sqft
$528/mo HOA
What's special
Charming condoOpen layout flows seamlesslyHuge interior storage roomExceptional storage throughoutLight-filled home
- 90 days |
- 174 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sujin Cha,
eXp Realty
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2482248
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Baseboard, Wall Furnace, Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Storage Room, Cooking - Electric Hookup, Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 739
- Total interior livable area: 739 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Uncovered
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, Fireplace, Washer, Water Heater
- Spa features: Community
Details
- Parcel number: 01049401230100
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Condo (1 Level)
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1997
- Major remodel year: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PUD
- Sewer: Company: HOA
- Water: Company: HOA
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
- Subdivision: Bothell
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
- HOA fee: $528 monthly
- HOA phone: 425-747-0146
Location
- Region: Bothell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $432/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $331,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,814
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 87 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$311,700
$296,000 - $327,000
$1,977/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $319,000$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $319,000-3.3%$432/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #2482248 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $330,000-4.3%$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+60.5%$467/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2017 | Sold | $215,000$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2017 | Pending sale | $215,000$291/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1170125 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $215,000+9.7%$291/sqft |
| 6/15/2007 | Sold | $195,950$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,814 -5.8% | $331,000 -6% |
| 2023 | $2,987 +30.8% | $352,000 +21% |
| 2022 | $2,283 -4.1% | $291,000 +18.1% |
| 2021 | $2,381 -1.9% | $246,500 +6% |
| 2020 | $2,427 +3.5% | $232,500 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $225,500 +15.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $196,000 +38% |
| 2017 | $1,717 +67% | $142,000 +15% |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $123,500 +30% |
| 2015 | $1,028 -18.9% | $95,000 -8.7% |
| 2013 | $1,268 | $104,000 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98021