Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Windermere R E Mount Baker
    Bought with: eXp Realty
    $400,000

    3915 243rd Pl SE #K101, Bothell, WA 98021

    2beds
    983sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $391,100 Zestimate®
    $407/sqft
    $2,439 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,100

    $372,000 - $411,000

    $2,439/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,439/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,439/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $5,000 CREDIT to Buyer & Special Assessment PAID OFF by Seller at Closing -- total of $14,000 benefit to the Buyer!! Plus, you get this stunning ground-floor corner condo at Cambria Hills, which is your ticket to easy living. We’ve already handled the prep work with fresh paint and brand-new carpets, so you can move right in and start your next chapter! Your mornings can start with coffee on the private patio and end with cozy evenings by the fireplace. You’ll love the open layout, as the kitchen, decked out with stainless steel appliances, overlooks the living and dining areas. This means you can host and cook without missing any of the conversation. When it's time to retreat, the primary suite is ready with a spacious walk-in closet and your own ensuite bath. Practical perks? You get two parking spots, one of them a covered carport to shield your car from the rain. Plus, the community is loaded with amenities: a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and cabana lounge are all part of the package. Located with easy access to I-405, UW Bothell, and all the essential shopping and dining, this condo isn't just a home—it's a launchpad for a smarter, more stylish life.

Bought with:

    LaFawn D ann Carter, 20119401

    eXp Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2483760MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Cooking - Electric Hookup, Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 983
    • Total interior livable area: 983 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Uncovered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, End Unit, Ground Floor, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer
    Lot
    • Features: Curbs, Paved
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01049401110100
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Condo (3 Levels)
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Metal/Vinyl
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Snohomish PUD
    • Sewer: Company: Alderwood Water & Wastewater District
    • Water: Company: City of Bothell
    • Utilities for property: Ziply Fiber And Xfinity
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Bothell
    • Subdivision: North Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $740 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 50 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$400,000$407/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2483760 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$400,000$407/sqft
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$400,000+14.5%$407/sqft
    3/31/2021Sold$349,400+5.9%$355/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1736929 Report a problem
    3/6/2021Pending sale$330,000$336/sqft
    3/3/2021Listed for sale$330,000+22.7%$336/sqft
    6/20/2020Listing removed$1,895$2/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management North Puget Sound Report a problem
    6/6/2020Listed for rent$1,895$2/sqft
    1/31/2017Sold$269,000+92.1%$274/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1059917 Report a problem
    6/25/2014Sold$140,000+0%$142/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #575515 Report a problem
    12/28/2013Pending sale$139,950$142/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #575515 Report a problem
    12/21/2013Listed for sale$139,950-46.2%$142/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #575515 Report a problem
    10/30/2007Sold$260,000$264/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,709 -5.9%$441,500 -6%
    2023$3,940 +31.1%$469,500 +21%
    2022$3,005 -4.3%$388,000 +17.9%
    2021$3,141 -2%$329,000 +6%
    2020$3,205 +3.4%$310,500 +3%
    2019$3,100 $301,500 +15.1%
    2018-- $262,000 +37.9%
    2017$2,262 +67.8%$190,000 +15.2%
    2016$1,348 $165,000 +29.9%
    2015$1,348 -19.6%$127,000 -9.3%
    2013$1,677 $140,000
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98021