Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $194,900

    3919 Devonshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    4beds
    2,140sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1928
    -- sqft lot
    $189,800 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Classic architectural detailsBrick multi-family propertyGreat curb appealCharming tudor-style propertyArched windows
    Beautiful brick multi-family property located in Detroit’s desirable **Morningside neighborhood! This charming Tudor-style property features classic architectural details, arched windows, and great curb appeal. Many of the major updates have already been completed, leaving only a few minor finishing touches for the next owner to make it their own. Perfect opportunity for investors or owner-occupants looking to generate rental income. Located just minutes from East English Village, Grosse Pointe, shopping, dining, and major freeways, making it a convenient location for tenants. With strong rental potential and a solid structure, this property is a great addition to any portfolio or a great opportunity to live in one unit and rent the other. Schedule your showing today!
    66 days
    |
    625
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Morgan Hoke 248-422-6962,

    Golden Key Realty Group LLC 248-422-6962

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261016745MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,140 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,140

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40 x 114
      Details
      • Parcel number: W21I070671S
      • Zoning description: MultiFamily, Residential
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Architectural style: Tudor
      • Property subtype: Multi Family
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Block, Brick Mortar
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1928

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: EAST DETROIT DEV COS 1
      Location
      • Region: Detroit

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $91/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $71,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,470
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 66 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $189,800

        $180,000 - $199,000

        $1,059/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$194,900+116.6%$91/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261016745 Report a problem
        8/12/2025Sold$90,000+246.2%$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/18/2024Sold$26,000-13.2%$12/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20240067918 Report a problem
        9/19/2024Price change$29,950-40%$14/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20240067918 Report a problem
        9/10/2024Listed for sale$49,950+25.2%$23/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20240067918 Report a problem
        7/5/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #20221001247 Report a problem
        6/27/2022Price change$39,900-20%$19/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20221001247 Report a problem
        6/16/2022Listed for sale$49,900+11345%$23/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20221001247 Report a problem
        9/4/2018Sold$436-97.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/12/2017Listing removed$20,500$10/sqft
        Source: VIE Realty Group, LLC #216099221 Report a problem
        10/28/2016Pending sale$20,500$10/sqft
        Source: VIE Realty Group, LLC #216099221 Report a problem
        10/7/2016Price change$20,500-6.4%$10/sqft
        Source: VIE Realty Group, LLC #216099221 Report a problem
        9/22/2016Price change$21,900-12%$10/sqft
        Source: VIE Realty Group, LLC #216075091 Report a problem
        9/13/2016Price change$24,900-14.1%$12/sqft
        Source: VIE Realty Group, LLC #216075091 Report a problem
        8/9/2016Price change$29,000-14.7%$14/sqft
        Source: VIE Realty Group, LLC #216075091 Report a problem
        7/28/2016Listed for sale$34,000+325%$16/sqft
        Source: VIE Realty Group, LLC #216075091 Report a problem
        4/8/2009Sold$8,000-61.8%$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/14/2008Sold$20,930-76.5%$10/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/17/2006Sold$89,000$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $59,500 +27.1%
        2024-- $46,800 +31.5%
        2023-- $35,600 +24%
        2022-- $28,700 +11.2%
        2021-- $25,800
        2020$2,378 +53.3%$25,800 +19.4%
        2019$1,552 $21,600 +18.7%
        2018$1,552 $18,200 +4%
        2017-- $17,500 -2.2%
        2016$2,432 $17,900
        2015$2,432 +0.7%$17,900 -25.9%
        2013$2,416 -0.7%$24,163 -31.8%
        2010$2,432 $35,425 -18%
        2009-- $43,201 -13%
        2008-- $49,656
        2007-- $49,656 +5.5%
        2005$255 $47,067 +3%
        2004-- $45,696

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Morningside

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Some Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable