Step into this stunning, fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3 full-bath, FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT in the heart of Decatur. This beautiful home is centrally located just outside the I-285 perimeter. You are minutes from Decatur Square with its vibrant shops and dining, and close to Perimeter College and Georgia State University. BOOK YOUR TOUR TODAY!
House for rent
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
3920 Wedgefield Cir, Decatur, GA 30035
4beds
2,325sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
- 52 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Office
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Stove
- Laundry: In Garage, In Unit
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,325 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Covered
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 1515716037
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listing removed | $340,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $2,500-21.9%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7743376 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $3,200-8.6%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7743376 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7743376 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $349,9990%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $350,000-5.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,000+191.5%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Sold | $130,000-7.1%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Pending sale | $140,000$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $140,000$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 30035