Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    3930 E 154 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    6beds
    3,096sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1.19 Acres Lot
    $595,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,985 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $595,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,985/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 6-Bedroom Home on Just Over 1 Acre with 30 x 40 Heated Shop plus 2-car Heated Garage. This 3, 000+ sq ft home offers space, comfort, and versatility with a thoughtfully designed layout. The open great room features vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and updated LVP flooring, flowing into the dining area with backyard access. The kitchen showcases new countertops and ample workspace. The main-floor primary suite includes a walk-in closet and large ensuite with jetted tub. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry room with storage complete the main level. Downstairs offers an extra-large family room with newer wood stove and carpet, three more bedrooms, a full bath, and a utility room with built-in workbench and additional laundry hookups. Two 50-gallon water heaters support the home, and all bathrooms feature new countertops. The heated oversized 2-car garage includes a workbench and extra washer hookup. Outside you'll find an RV drain, full sprinkler system front and back, driplines in the garden area east of the shop and in flowerbeds near the back steps, plus a 30x40 heated shop with workbench and 220v outlet.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chalmers Haas,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 2182103

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Plumbed For Water Softener, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: In Basement, In Garage, Main Level
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Garage Door Opener, New Paint-Full, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet, New Floor Coverings-Full
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: 1, Free Standing, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,096
    • Total interior livable area: 3,096 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,638
    • Finished area below ground: 1,458

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Stalls, Attached, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Concrete, Gravel
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.19 Acres
    • Features: Established Lawn, Many Trees, Sprinkler System Full
    Details
    • Parcel number: RP00518003005A
    • Zoning description: Jefferson-R1-Residential1 Zone
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold--
    Source: eXp Realty #207193279 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$595,000$192/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2182103 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$595,000$192/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #2182103 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,870 +6.3%$517,013 +0.4%
    2024$1,760 -8.9%$514,785 -2.9%
    2023$1,933 -15.8%$530,102 +14.4%
    2022$2,295 +0.4%$463,348 +26.1%
    2021$2,286 +23.9%$367,568 +9.4%
    2020$1,845 -7.6%$336,074 +14.4%
    2018$1,996 -4.8%$293,704 +11.5%
    2017$2,096 +13.7%$263,382 +61.4%
    2016$1,844 -1.4%$163,199 +6%
    2015$1,869 +2.1%$153,905 +2.8%
    2014$1,832 +2.4%$149,668 +30.4%
    2013$1,789 $114,736 -10.9%
    2012-- $128,783
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83442