Beautifully renovated frame built home located close to town, on pavement and with 2 acres in Phelan! This 1,176 sq. ft. 2 bedroom 1 bath home has been extensively updated from top to bottom with new interior/exterior paint, roof, windows and sliders, doors, flooring, plumbing and electrical fixtures, kitchen, and bathroom. The bright living room features large windows, a brick fireplace, and an open feel. The updated kitchen includes new cabinetry, quartz-style countertops, modern appliances, and a spacious peninsula counter space with a distinctive wood-accented finish. Both bedrooms offer generous space and ceiling fans. The hallway offers additional storage as well as a dedicated, enclosed laundry space. Step outside to a large wood deck with wood-and-wire railing and enjoy the expansive surroundings and mountain views. Attached garage and plenty of room to enjoy the 2-acre property. A great opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with extensive renovations already completed.
For sale
Listed by: Coldwell Banker Home Source • Kyle Zimbro • Contact: 7609002826
$419,900
3932 Nielson Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
2beds
1,176sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
2 Acres Lot
$418,600 Zestimate®
$357/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 10 days
- 285
- 19
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kyle Zimbro DRE #01444873 7609002826,
Coldwell Banker Home Source
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26214300
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3066221070000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Rural
Location
- Region: Phelan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $357/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $215,049
- Date on market: 10/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$418,600
$398,000 - $440,000
$2,049/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,900+100%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2026 | Sold | $210,000+11.1%$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2018 | Sold | $189,000+5.6%$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2018 | Pending sale | $179,000$152/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY CA PROP #CV18140257 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2018 | Price change | $179,000-5.3%$152/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY CA PROP #CV18140257 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2018 | Price change | $189,000-5%$161/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY CA PROP #CV18140257 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $199,000+53.1%$169/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #500650 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2008 | Sold | $130,000$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $215,049 +2% |
| 2025 | $2,697 +6.6% | $210,833 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,529 +1.2% | $206,699 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,499 +2.4% | $202,646 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,441 +1.9% | $198,672 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,396 +1.3% | $194,777 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,365 +1.9% | $192,780 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,321 +33% | $189,000 +25.9% |
| 2018 | $1,745 +1.7% | $150,074 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $147,131 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,715 +2.1% | $144,246 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,680 +1.2% | $142,079 +32.8% |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $107,000 +15.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $93,000 -5.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $98,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $98,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $98,200 -10.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $110,000 +45.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $75,466 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $73,986 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $72,535 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $71,113 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $69,719 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $68,441 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $67,099 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $65,784 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $64,494 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





