Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $154,800

    3935 W Palomino Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85019

    2beds
    924sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $154,800 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,203 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $154,800

    $135,000 - $173,000

    $1,203/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $882/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $882/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ** THE PRICE WE ADVERTISE IS THE PRICE YOU PAY - NO LEASE SIGNING FEES - NO ADMIN FEES ** 2/1 two level townhome near 43rd avenue and Camelback. Private courtyard patio entrance with storage and laundry room and w/d hookups. Lower level has a large living room, galley style kitchen and a pantry. Upstairs are two bedrooms and the bathroom. Newer carpet and paint. Resident pays City water and SRP. We do not charge admin or leasing fees to tenants. Security Deposit is fully refundable and is equal to one month's rent. We DO NOT advertise on Craigslist. If you have seen this property advertised on Craigslist it is a scam. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Water not included in rent
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14527509

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,195

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/14/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for rent$1,195+19.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/1996Sold$12,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$372 +10%$15,180 -1.1%
    2024$338 -0.5%$15,350 +618.3%
    2023$340 +1.6%$2,137 -73.8%
    2022$335 +3%$8,160 +10.1%
    2021$325 +1.2%$7,410 +15.6%
    2020$321 +8.3%$6,410 +40.3%
    2019$296 $4,570 +26.2%
    2018$296 +1.2%$3,620 +18.3%
    2017$293 +10.4%$3,060 +15%
    2016$265 -0.8%$2,660 +1.5%
    2015$267 $2,620 +48.9%
    2014-- $1,760 +40.8%
    2013-- $1,250 -7.4%
    2012-- $1,350
    2011-- $1,350 -70.7%
    2010-- $4,600 -33.8%
    2009-- $6,950 +10.3%
    2008-- $6,300 +43.2%
    2007-- $4,400 +15.8%
    2006-- $3,800
    2005-- $3,800 +31%
    2004-- $2,900
    2003-- $2,900 +18.4%
    2002-- $2,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alhambra