Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $155,000

    3948 Ridge Lea Rd APT D, Amherst, NY 14228

    2beds
    952sqft
    Condominium, Apartment
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $155,500 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,500

    $148,000 - $163,000

    $2,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOVE-IN READY! Terrific upper-level unit in convenient area with quick access to everything! Recently updated tile bath, new entry flooring, fully-applianced kitchen with new dishwasher, new disposal and newer microwave, freshly shampooed carpeting, balcony off of dining area, spacious rooms, ample closets, plus a garage, dedicated storage area, and laundry facilities in lower level! Nothing to do but move in and enjoy! NOTE: Owners may have a cat (with prior approval); no pets are allowed for tenants.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori A Jordan 716-860-8267,

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    Bought with:

    Alexander Torres, 10401390812

    WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1666931MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 952
    • Total interior livable area: 952 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Underground, One Space
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Lot
    • Size: 871.20 sqft
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1422890544000001002000948D
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Apartment
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Amherst
    • Subdivision: Christie Park Condominium

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $279 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal
    • Association name: Andruschat Re Services
    • Association phone: 716-688-4757

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$155,000+7%$163/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1666931 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$144,900$152/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1666931 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$144,900+77.8%$152/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1666931 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Sold$81,500-8.4%$86/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1116483 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Pending sale$89,000$93/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1116483 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$89,000$93/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1116483 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 14228