Lloyd Harbor Country Compound Set on over three exquisitely landscaped acres in Lloyd Harbor, this distinguished estate offers a refined blend of architectural character and modern comfort. Gracious interiors are defined by high ceilings, natural woodwork, hardwood floors, and a thoughtfully composed layout designed for both relaxed daily living and elegant entertaining. The main level features an inviting foyer, a chef’s kitchen with island and dining area opening to a dramatic great room with fireplace. Additional large formal living room with fireplace and office complete main level. On the second level, there are 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The expansive primary suite, with cathedral ceilings and a fireplace, includes two walk-in closets, a new luxury bathroom and a hallway leading to a recently built massive exercise room, creating a comfortable and functional arrangement. The professionally landscaped property unfolds as a private retreat with an impressive collection of amenities, including an inground pool, pool house, outdoor kitchen, multiple fire pits, separate tavern building, and tennis court. Stone walls, gardens, and sitting areas further enhance the setting, all surrounded by sweeping landscaped grounds and verdant wooded views, creating a rare offering in Lloyd Harbor.
For sale
$3,795,000
395 W Neck Road, Lloyd Harbor, NY 11743
4beds
5,796sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1927
3.66 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$655/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inground poolThoughtfully composed layoutTennis courtGracious interiorsOutdoor kitchenMultiple fire pitsNew luxury bathroom
- 22 days |
- 2,817 |
- 155 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty 631-692-6770,
Peggy M. Moriarty CBR 516-769-2843
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 987719
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 3
Other
- Description: Foyer, Hallway, Kitchen. Dining Area, Great Room with Fireplace, Formal Living Room with Fireplace, Office, Half Bath
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Hallway, 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, Laundry, Primary Bedroom en-suite with walk-in closet, Sitting Room, Exercise Room, Half Bath
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting, Speakers, Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 4
- Fireplace features: Bedroom, Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,796
- Total interior livable area: 5,796 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Private
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Tennis Court(s)
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Indoor
Lot
- Size: 3.66 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Stone/Brick Wall
Details
- Additional structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Pool House
- Parcel number: 0403013000200045000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Estate
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1927
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Cesspool
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Huntington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $655/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $13,325
- Annual tax amount: $52,809
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,795,000+78.6%$655/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2005 | Sold | $2,125,000$367/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $13,325 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,325 +0.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $13,250 -18.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $16,250 |
| 2020 | -- | $16,250 |
| 2019 | -- | $16,250 |
| 2018 | -- | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $45,388 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,250 +7.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $15,150 +19.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $12,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,650 +1% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,525 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,525 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,525 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,525 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,525 |
| 2007 | $25,079 +24.2% | $12,525 +3.1% |
| 2005 | $20,193 +13.4% | $12,150 |
| 2004 | $17,810 +10.4% | $12,150 |
| 2003 | $16,132 +8.7% | $12,150 |
| 2002 | $14,842 +5.3% | $12,150 |
| 2001 | $14,096 +3.7% | $12,150 |
| 2000 | $13,591 | $12,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11743