3954 Artist Vw, Decatur, GA 30034
Home value
$239,100
$227,000 - $251,000
$1,865/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,865/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,865/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,300/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,300/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1509311082
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1968
- Roof Type: Other
- Construction Desc: Brick 4 Sides
- Parking Desc: 2 Car Garage
- Property Category: Residential Detached
- Road Type: Paved
- Rooms Desc: Great Room
- Setting: Other
- Water Source: Public Water
- Basement Desc: Crawl Space
- Interior: Other
- Exterior: Fenced Yard
- Stories: 1 Story
- Style: Ranch
- Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room
- Sewer Desc: Pub Swr In Strt
- Middle School: Dekalb - Other
- Elementary School: Dekalb - Other
- Owner Financing?: 0
- Tennis on Property?: 0
- Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
- Waterfront Footage: 0
- Tax Year: 2014
- Taxes: 525
- High School: Dekalb - Other
- Association Fee Frequency: Annually
- Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listing removed | $240,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $240,000-7.7%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $260,000+30%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Sold | $200,000+27.9%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Sold | $156,400+25.1%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2017 | Sold | $125,000-3.8%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2017 | Pending sale | $130,000$75/sqft |
Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #8138435 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2017 | Price change | $130,000-6.5%$75/sqft |
Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #8099010 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2017 | Price change | $139,000+6.9%$80/sqft |
Source: TWO GIRLS AND A DEAL #8099010 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2017 | Price change | $130,000-6.5%$75/sqft |
Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #8099010 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2016 | Price change | $139,000+6.9%$80/sqft |
Source: TWO GIRLS AND A DEAL #8099010 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2016 | Price change | $130,000-6.5%$75/sqft |
Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #8099010 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2016 | Price change | $139,000+6.9%$80/sqft |
Source: TWO GIRLS AND A DEAL #8099010 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2016 | Price change | $130,000-6.5%$75/sqft |
Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #8099010 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $139,000+3%$80/sqft |
Source: TWO GIRLS AND A DEAL #8046940 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2016 | Sold | $134,900$78/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2015 | Price change | $134,900-2.9%$78/sqft |
Source: TWO GIRLS AND A DEAL #07543517 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $139,000+7.8%$80/sqft |
| 9/16/2015 | Listing removed | $129,000$74/sqft |
Source: TWO GIRLS AND A DEAL #07395031 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2015 | Price change | $129,000-0.7%$74/sqft |
| 7/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $129,900$75/sqft |
| 5/19/2015 | Pending sale | $129,900$75/sqft |
| 4/28/2015 | Price change | $129,900+0.7%$75/sqft |
| 3/13/2015 | Price change | $129,000-6.5%$74/sqft |
| 3/11/2015 | Price change | $138,000-0.7%$79/sqft |
| 2/28/2015 | Price change | $139,000-4.1%$80/sqft |
| 2/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $145,000+123.1%$84/sqft |
| 4/30/2014 | Sold | $65,000-40.4%$37/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/1996 | Sold | $109,000$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 -4.1% | $92,480 -4.6% |
| 2024 | $4,695 -0.2% | $96,920 -1.4% |
| 2023 | $4,704 +18.8% | $98,320 +19.6% |
| 2022 | $3,961 +26.2% | $82,240 +29.5% |
| 2021 | $3,139 +12.7% | $63,520 +14.5% |
| 2020 | $2,786 -34.9% | $55,480 +5.7% |
| 2019 | $4,278 +7.8% | $52,480 +5% |
| 2018 | $3,969 +85.2% | $50,000 +23% |
| 2017 | $2,143 +25.2% | $40,640 +31.9% |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $30,800 +88.3% |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $16,360 -9.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,096 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,096 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,096 -62.9% |
| 2010 | $1,542 | $48,760 |
| 2009 | $1,542 +20.7% | $48,760 |
| 2008 | $1,277 -0.4% | $48,760 |
| 2007 | $1,283 | $48,760 |
| 2006 | $1,283 +5.5% | $48,760 |
| 2005 | $1,216 +19.3% | $48,760 +13.6% |
| 2004 | $1,020 -0.1% | $42,920 |
| 2003 | $1,021 +12.9% | $42,920 |
| 2002 | $905 +32% | $42,920 |
| 2001 | $685 | $42,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30034