Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $72,000

    3957 Strandhill Rd, Cleveland, OH 44128

    3beds
    1,707sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    5,623.6 Square Feet Lot
    $73,700 Zestimate®
    $42/sqft
    $1,634 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $73,700

    $69,000 - $80,000

    $1,634/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,634/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,634/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Value Add Property! Bring this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Colonial back to its original glory with some TLC! Great Location! Minutes from Shaker Heights! Nice layout! Main level has space for living room area with lots of natural light/windows, dining room area with two corner curio cabinets built in, Kitchen, half bath and storage! Plus bonus room to back of the home that can be an additional 4th Bedroom! Second level offers 3 nice sized bedrooms, closet spaces and a Full bathroom! Nice sized basement offering extra recreational space and storage! One car attached garage, partially fenced in backyard, cement driveway! Updates done: Glassblock windows to basement, garage door, drywall to living room ceiling, newer hot water tank, flooring in living room and one of the bedrooms and some paint! Selling As is, not utilities will be turned on for any inspections/appraisal. Contact listing agent with questions or to see. No Seller financing, please don't ask! Close to parks, restaurants, shopping, hospitals, downtown, freeway access and more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Leilani M Bowersock 440-570-9514 leilani7b@gmail.com,

    Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    Bought with:

    Shaura Y Rodgers, 2016002898

    Real of Ohio

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5169190MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,707
    • Total interior livable area: 1,707 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,707
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Other
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,623 sqft
    • Dimensions: 45 x 125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14021024
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2026Sold$72,000-4%$42/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5169190 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Pending sale$75,000$44/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5169190 Report a problem
    12/6/2025Contingent$75,000$44/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5169190 Report a problem
    11/2/2025Listed for sale$75,000-21.1%$44/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5169190 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listing removed$95,000$56/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5123688 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listed for sale$95,000+402.6%$56/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5123688 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listed for rent$1,200+21.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listing removed$990$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2020Price change$990+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2020Listed for rent$950+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2018Listing removed$850
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/15/2018Listed for rent$850-5.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/23/2018Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/30/2017Sold$18,901+0%$11/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3893066 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Pending sale$18,900$11/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #3893066 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Listed for sale$18,900-21.9%$11/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #3893066 Report a problem
    1/18/2017Sold$24,190-67.8%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/1999Sold$75,100+150.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/1997Sold$30,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,106 +25.6%$46,450 +45.7%
    2023$2,472 +0.6%$31,890
    2022$2,458 +0.9%$31,890
    2021$2,435 +1.1%$31,890 +16.9%
    2020$2,409 +8%$27,270 +0%
    2019$2,231 +0.3%$27,260 0%
    2018$2,224 +12.5%$27,270 +16.6%
    2017$1,977 -55.6%$23,390
    2016$4,457 +7.1%$23,390
    2015$4,161 -41.9%$23,390 +2%
    2014$7,160 -42%$22,930
    2013$12,335 +55.5%$22,930
    2012$7,932 -13.1%$22,930 -16.3%
    2011$9,128 +31.6%$27,380
    2010$6,935 +47.1%$27,380
    2009$4,714 +67.4%$27,380 -12%
    2008$2,816 +65%$31,120
    2007$1,707 +0.1%$31,120
    2006$1,705 +3.2%$31,120 +8.5%
    2005$1,652 +1.2%$28,670
    2004$1,633 +1.1%$28,670
    2003$1,616 +10.1%$28,670 +9.1%
    2002$1,468 -42.8%$26,290
    2001$2,569 +4.5%$26,290
    2000$2,458 $26,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lee Miles