Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $227,190

    3980 Buck Rd, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    3beds
    2baths
    1,326sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,924 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,924/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,437/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,437/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Please read the Qualification Requirements before applying for a lease at Invitation Homes. Don't miss out on this charming home with a covered porch! Inside, you'll find plenty of living space to spread out and make memories along with a cozy fireplace in the living area. The beautiful kitchen includes coordinating appliances and lots of space to cook and entertain. Make this home yours today! Lease Easy with three great Invitation Homes services that come standard in your lease for up to $40 a month: Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utility Management. With Smart Home, manage your home from anywhere with keyless access and temperature control. CONSENT TO TEXT MESSAGING: By entering your mobile phone number, you expressly consent to receive text messages from Invitation Homes. Msg & Data rates may apply. Lease your Invitation Home through InvitationHomes.com or with the help of a licensed leasing agent. All leasing information is believed to be accurate, but changes may have occurred since photographs were taken and square footage is estimated. Furthermore, prices and dates may change without notice. Invitation Homes does not lease homes through Craigslist or other classified advertising services. Please note this home may be governed by a HOA and could require additional applications and/or fees. An account set-up fee will be charged on all new leases. To better serve our residents, Invitation Homes is pet-friendly with some breed restrictions and allows up to three pets with a monthly fee. Lease Easy standard services are required in your lease and will be billed monthly as separate items on your account ledger with your rent - up to $40 monthly for all three services: Smart Home in homes with Smart Home features. Air Filter Delivery in homes with an HVAC system. Utilities Management, where available, plus your monthly utility usage. If your home has a pool, there is a $95 monthly pool fee. Broker participation welcome, so please refer to MLS. Please contact your leasing agent for more information.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,326 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19083100280

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    6/14/2018Listing removed$1,255$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listed for rent$1,255+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    12/20/2017Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Starwood Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    12/14/2017Price change$1,195-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Starwood Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    11/23/2017Price change$1,295-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Starwood Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    11/10/2017Price change$1,325-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    10/26/2017Listed for rent$1,375+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    4/23/2017Listing removed$1,299$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    4/18/2017Price change$1,299-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    3/22/2017Price change$1,319+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    2/23/2017Price change$1,249+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for rent$1,239+20.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Capital Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    2/10/2014Sold$70,000-12.4%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2014Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Capital Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    11/23/2013Listed for sale$79,900$60/sqft
    Source: CoBroker Real Estate #5188665 Report a problem
    11/13/2013Pending sale$79,900$60/sqft
    Source: CoBroker Real Estate #5188665 Report a problem
    11/7/2013Price change$79,900-11.1%$60/sqft
    Source: CoBroker Real Estate #5188665 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Price change$89,900-10%$68/sqft
    Source: CoBroker Real Estate #5188665 Report a problem
    8/26/2013Listed for sale$99,900+24.9%$75/sqft
    Source: CoBroker Real Estate #5188665 Report a problem
    1/28/1999Sold$80,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,740 $90,876
    2023$2,740 -0.7%$90,876
    2022$2,758 +31.8%$90,876 +31.8%
    2021$2,093 $68,972
    2020$2,093 +6.3%$68,972 +6.3%
    2019$1,970 +27.8%$64,904 +27.8%
    2018$1,542 $50,796
    2017$1,542 +19%$50,796 +12.7%
    2016$1,295 +15.9%$45,056 +18.8%
    2015$1,117 +34.5%$37,928 +35.6%
    2014$831 +23.6%$27,964 -10.6%
    2013$672 -0.8%$31,264
    2012$678 -43.8%$31,264 -40.7%
    2011$1,205 +4.9%$52,744
    2010$1,149 $52,744
    2009$1,149 +18.2%$52,744
    2006$972 -0.5%$52,744
    2005$976 +18.9%$52,744 +14.7%
    2004$821 $46,000
    2003$821 -0.2%$46,000
    2002$822 +19.3%$46,000 +25.4%
    2001$690 -5.4%$36,668
    2000$729 $36,668

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127