Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,490,000

    4 Emmons Path, Chester Twp., NJ 07930

    4beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    2 Acres Lot
    $1,577,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,338 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,577,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,338/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Lattmann 973-543-3500,

    Kl Sotheby's Int'l. Realty

    Bought with:

    Mary Licata

    Turpin Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3958583MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.004 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07000250200010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2026Sold$1,490,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2025Sold$1,490,000+2.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3958583 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Pending sale$1,459,000
    Source: GSMLS #3958583 Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listed for sale$1,459,000+29.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3958583 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3708579 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Sold$1,130,000+6.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3708579 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Listed for sale$1,060,000+46.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3708579 Report a problem
    7/18/2000Sold$725,000+45%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/1998Sold$500,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,292 $820,800
    2024$21,292 +2.3%$820,800
    2023$20,807 +2.7%$820,800
    2022$20,266 +2.7%$820,800
    2021$19,740 +1.8%$820,800
    2020$19,387 +0.9%$820,800
    2019$19,215 +0.4%$820,800
    2018$19,141 +0.5%$820,800
    2017$19,043 +1.3%$820,800
    2016$18,807 +0.4%$820,800 +0.5%
    2015$18,736 +1.3%$816,400
    2014$18,500 +1.9%$816,400
    2013$18,149 +1.9%$816,400
    2012$17,806 +2.8%$816,400
    2011$17,324 -16.1%$816,400
    2010$20,641 +2.7%$816,400 -32.6%
    2009$20,108 $1,211,300
    2008-- $1,211,300
    2007-- $1,211,300
    2006-- $1,211,300 +156.1%
    2005-- $472,900
    2004-- $472,900 +3.5%
    2003-- $456,900 +1.9%
    2002-- $448,400
    2001-- $448,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07930