This 1,607-square-foot single-family home at 4 Savannah Place is a modern ranch-style residence built in 2021. It offers a spacious 0.88-acre lot in the quiet Rollingwood subdivision, combining contemporary interior finishes with a large, private outdoor space. Property Highlights: Modern Interior: Features hardwood flooring throughout the home with great lighting and trim. Gourmet Kitchen: Outfitted with granite countertops and energy-efficient appliances, including stove, dishwasher, microwave and refrigerator. Spacious Lot: Set on nearly an acre (0.88 acres), providing ample room for gardening, play, or future outdoor additions. Convenience: Includes an attached garage and central air conditioning for year-round comfort. Location & Neighborhood: Located in the Rollingwood community, the home is served by the Rome City School District, including West End Elementary. It is strategically positioned for easy access to local landmarks and essential services.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/14)
$315,000
4 Savannah Pl NW, Rome, GA 30165
3beds
1,607sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
0.88 Acres Lot
$311,500 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garageContemporary interior finishesLarge private outdoor spaceEnergy-efficient appliancesGranite countertopsGreat lighting and trimGourmet kitchen
- 49 days |
- 249 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark E Brewster 706-346-7553,
Garden Lakes Realty Company
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10723806
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,607
- Total interior livable area: 1,607 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,607
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.88 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
Details
- Parcel number: G13W 298M
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $303,160
- Annual tax amount: $4,335
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 49 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$311,500
$296,000 - $327,000
$1,971/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+37.1%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2021 | Sold | $237,000$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 +0.2% | $121,264 |
| 2024 | $4,294 +9% | $121,264 +8% |
| 2023 | $3,941 +9.4% | $112,242 +18.2% |
| 2022 | $3,601 +4157% | $94,942 +4064.1% |
| 2021 | $85 -0.8% | $2,280 |
| 2020 | $85 +1.1% | $2,280 |
| 2019 | $84 | $2,280 |
| 2018 | $84 0% | $2,280 |
| 2017 | $84 0% | $2,280 |
| 2016 | $84 +5.6% | $2,280 |
| 2015 | $80 | $2,280 |
| 2014 | $80 | $2,280 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30165