Skip main navigation
Sold for $240,000
  • $240,000

    40 Buckridge Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    3beds
    1,520sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2003
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $240,000 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,000

    $228,000 - $252,000

    $1,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,446/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,446/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting, this charming 3-bedroom 2-bathroom ranch home at 40 Buck Ridge Rd offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a spacious fenced yard ideal for pets, play, or relaxing evenings outdoors. Surrounded by nature yet just a short, easy commute to Raleigh, this property gives you the best of both worlds: quiet country living with city access when you need it. Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting, this charming home at 40 Buck Ridge Rd offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a spacious fenced yard ideal for pets, play, or relaxing evenings outdoors. Surrounded by nature yet just a short, easy commute to Raleigh, this property gives you the best of both worlds: quiet country living with city access when you need it.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandy Alexander 919-495-8420,

    Chatham Homes Realty,

    Gregory Mark Lask 919-842-2370,

    Chatham Homes Realty

    Bought with:

    Jamie Keith, 289636

    Five County Specialists, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10154141MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,520
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,520
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.82 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 032539
    • Zoning: FCO R-30
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Permanent
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$240,000+2.1%$158/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10154141 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$235,000$155/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10154141 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$235,000+67.9%$155/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10154141 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Sold$140,000$92/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2289225 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Pending sale$140,000$92/sqft
    Source: The Insight Group Inc. #2289225 Report a problem
    11/16/2019Listed for sale$140,000+233.3%$92/sqft
    Source: The Insight Group Inc. #2289225 Report a problem
    2/14/2012Sold$42,000-15.2%$28/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1807192 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Price change$49,500-0.8%$33/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOMETOWN #1807192 Report a problem
    1/19/2012Price change$49,900-11.7%$33/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOMETOWN #1807192 Report a problem
    12/7/2011Price change$56,500-0.9%$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOMETOWN #1807192 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Price change$57,000-13.5%$38/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOMETOWN #1807192 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Listed for sale$65,900$43/sqft
    Source: Jagger Inc. , RE/MAX Hometown #1807192 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$991 +1.7%$145,740
    2024$974 +4.1%$145,740 +55.5%
    2023$936 +1.1%$93,750
    2022$926 -0.4%--
    2021$930 -1%--
    2020$939 +1.1%--
    2019$929 +17.9%$93,750
    2018$788 $93,750 +33.1%
    2017$788 $70,420
    2016$788 $70,420
    2015$788 +8%$70,420
    2014$729 $70,420
    2013-- $70,420
    2012-- $70,420 -15.6%
    2011-- $83,466
    2010-- $83,466
    2009-- $83,466
    2008-- $83,466

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27549