Motivated Seller! Bring us an Offer! Enjoy sunny, wide views of the lake & golf course in desirable Inlet Village at Indian River Plantation, overlooking the 1st green of the Ocean Club. Stunning Views of the River from the front of this well appointed Condo. This beautifully UPDATED 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence is just steps from the pool & a short walk to the Beach. The unit features a completely renovated kitchen with gorgeous quartz countertops, updated Cabinetry w/ gold-finished hardware & Upgraded Appliances, Beautifully Updated Luxury Vinyl Flooring, Freshly painted interior (2025), Updated Primary Bath w/gorgeous custom Vanity & convenient half bath. Covered & Screened Porch with lovely lake views. Enjoy Peace of Mind with Hurricane Impact glass, Brand NEW Roof & 2 Elevators !This lovely 2nd floor unit is loaded with upgrades & shows like a model home! Optional Marriott Ocean Club membership offers access to golf, tennis, pickleball, beach club amenities & more
Pending
Price cut: $20K (2/26)
$299,900
40 NE Plantation Rd APT 207, Stuart, FL 34996
1beds
740sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1981
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$405/sqft
$800/mo HOA
What's special
Completely renovated kitchenFreshly painted interiorBrand new roofGorgeous quartz countertopsConvenient half bathHurricane impact glassUpgraded appliances
- 105 days |
- 60 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dominique Bravoco 772-600-7400,
Real Estate of Florida,
Carisa Bravoco 772-284-3354,
Real Estate of Florida
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC),MLS#: M20054257
Originating MLS: Martin County
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Dining room
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer Dryer Allowed, Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Tub Shower
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Impact Glass
Interior area
- Total structure area: 940
- Total interior livable area: 740 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Stories: 4
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Patio
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Intercoastal, Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Intercoastal,Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana
- Parcel number: 313742101001020706
- Resale
- Year built: 1981
- Major remodel year: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Barbecue, Marina, Non-Gated, Pool
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Inlet Village North Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Parking, Pest Control, Recreation Facilities
- HOA fee: $800 monthly
Location
- Region: Stuart
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $405/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $269,640
- Annual tax amount: $4,304
- Date on market: 2/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 91 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $299,900-6.3%$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,9000%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listing removed | $5,100$7/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10434699 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $5,100+70%$7/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10434699 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,000$4/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10434699 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Sold | $320,000-1.5%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2023 | Pending sale | $325,000$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2023 | Pending sale | $325,000$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000+75.7%$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2020 | Sold | $185,000-2.6%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2020 | Pending sale | $189,995$257/sqft |
Source: Illustrated Properties #RX10514183 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2019 | Price change | $189,995-3.6%$257/sqft |
| 10/1/2019 | Price change | $196,995-1.5%$266/sqft |
| 3/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $199,900+36.5%$270/sqft |
Source: Illustrated Properties #RX-10514183 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2014 | Sold | $146,500+144.6%$198/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/1999 | Sold | $59,900$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 -5.7% | $269,640 -1.9% |
| 2024 | $4,564 +21% | $274,730 +37.6% |
| 2023 | $3,772 +19.2% | $199,650 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,164 +9.2% | $181,500 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,899 +3.1% | $165,000 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $2,811 +3.3% | $159,000 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $152,000 +8.6% |
| 2018 | $2,722 +9.1% | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,494 +72.4% | $140,000 +5.3% |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $133,000 +11.8% |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $119,000 +32.2% |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $90,000 +2.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $88,000 +25.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $70,000 -17.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $85,000 -13.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $98,000 -20.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $123,000 -30.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $176,000 -17.7% |
| 2007 | $2,139 -13.4% | $213,900 -13.4% |
| 2006 | $2,470 | $247,000 -4.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $257,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34996