Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    40 Rustyred Ct, Chapin, SC 29036

    4beds
    2,400sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Stainless steel appliancesAdditional hobby room
    40 Rustyred Court Welcome to 40 Rustyred Court in charming Chapin, SC. This spacious residence boasts five bedrooms, complemented by an additional hobby room, providing ample space for both relaxation and creativity. As you enter, youll admire the open layout, designed to enhance both functionality and comfort. The heart of the home features a modern kitchen outfitted with elegant granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. This culinary space not only meets the demands of everyday cooking but also serves as a gathering point for family and friends. Adjacent to the kitchen is a formal dining room, perfect for hosting dinners and celebrations. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a generous walk-in closet for your convenience. The en-suite bathroom is well-appointed with a soaking tub, offering a serene spot to unwind. The four additional bedrooms are versatile and can be tailored to your familys needs, serving as guest rooms, office spaces, or playrooms. One of the standout features of this property is the large, screened-in porch, ideal for enjoying leisurely afternoons or entertaining guests. With enough space for outdoor seating and a television setup, this area brings the outdoors in while providing protection from pests. Additionally, the exterior of the home showcases well-maintained landscaping that welcomes you and your guests. The propertys location emphasizes tranquility while remaining conveniently close to local amenities and recreational opportunities. This listing at 40 Rustyred Court is an excellent opportunity for those seeking a blend of space, comfort, and contemporary living in one of South Carolinas appealing communities. Come experience this beautiful home today. *NO PETS! BEWARE OF SCAMMERS! THIS PROPERTY IS ONLY BEING LISTED BY MIDLANDS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT. WE DO NOT ASK FOR MONEY TO BE WIRED, CASH APP, VENMO, ETC. WE DO NOT ADVERTISE ON CRAIG'S LIST OR MARKETPLACE.** This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 015060225

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Chapin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2015Listing removed$174,900$73/sqft
    Source: Gibbs Realty and Auction Co Inc. #368222 Report a problem
    2/3/2015Pending sale$174,900$73/sqft
    1/31/2015Price change$174,900-5.4%$73/sqft
    11/27/2014Price change$184,900-5.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Clepper Realty #362448 Report a problem
    10/22/2014Price change$194,900-4.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Clepper Realty #362448 Report a problem
    9/27/2014Price change$204,900-6.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Clepper Realty #362448 Report a problem
    9/9/2014Listed for sale$219,900$92/sqft
    Source: Clepper Realty #362448 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29036