What a view! You will enjoy sitting on your covered porch for the sunrise AND the sunset! Charming setting for this 2 bedroom/ 2 full bath home nestled on a hillside with 3 acres. This manufactured home includes spacious rooms and a main level laundry. Refrigerator is included; exclude the stoves, ice chest and the hot water tub. There is walk out basement with an additional commode and vanity in the basement and a family room; lots of storage. 3 car oversized garage plus a horse corral. Gazebo in the backyard ; cement driveway; swingset is excluded. Well water aoftener system is rented.
For sale
Price cut: $8K (5/11)
$264,000
400 Oak Hill Rd, West Middlesex, PA 16159
2beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
3.04 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Horse corralWalk out basementFamily roomLots of storageCement drivewayMain level laundryGazebo in the backyard
- 300 days |
- 1,306 |
- 87 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Annette Dougherty 724-981-9771,
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 724-981-9771
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1711723
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.04 Acres
- Dimensions: 3.04
Details
- Parcel number: 27210029001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $26,750
- Annual tax amount: $3,016
- Date on market: 7/20/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,398/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $264,000-2.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $272,000-2.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2026 | Price change | $279,000-2.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $285,000-1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $289,500-1.9% |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Price change | $295,000-1.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $299,500-3.4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,000+14% |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Sold | $272,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 +16.9% | $26,750 |
| 2024 | $2,776 -6.3% | $26,750 |
| 2023 | $2,963 +1.4% | $26,750 |
| 2022 | $2,923 +4.8% | $26,750 +2.3% |
| 2021 | $2,788 +1.4% | $26,150 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $26,150 |
| 2019 | $2,749 +4.3% | $26,150 |
| 2018 | $2,635 +1.5% | $26,150 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $26,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,150 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,150 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,150 |
| 2009 | -- | $26,150 |
| 2008 | -- | $26,150 |
| 2007 | -- | $26,150 |
| 2006 | -- | $26,150 +17.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $22,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $22,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $22,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $22,200 +200% |
| 2000 | -- | $7,400 |
| 1999 | -- | $7,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16159