Excellent construction and quiet large lot make this perfect forever home for couple or families. New hvac and Rinnai hot water heater in 2024 . Roof deck to floor closed cell foam insulation even in the garage make this home unbelievable quiet and comfortable along with very low electrical bills that add to the overvalue in this home . This one owner home has been extremely well cared for and with nearly 3100sf under hvac and over 5000sf under roof is a great value in a great neighborhood.
For sale by owner
$1,699,000
400 Ridge Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
5beds
3,084sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2007
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$551/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet large lotNew hvacUnbelievable quiet and comfortableRinnai hot water heater
What the owner loves about this home
Quiet lot backs up to state permed forest land . Owner built with emphasis on quality Contruction with no shortcuts taken on this 5000 sf under roof home
- 7 days |
- 289 |
- 9 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (908) 566-7693
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Slate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,084 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 033S203419000B0020
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $551/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,308,843
- Annual tax amount: $2,774
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,554/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,699,000-2.9%$551/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,749,000-2.2%$567/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,789,000-0.3%$580/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,795,000+7.2%$582/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,675,000+17.5%$543/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2021 | Price change | $1,425,000-9.5%$462/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,575,000+26%$511/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+8.7%$405/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2021 | Price change | $1,150,000+9.5%$373/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2020 | Pending sale | $1,050,000$340/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2020 | Price change | $1,050,000+16.7%$340/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $899,750+3.5%$292/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2020 | Listing removed | $869,000$282/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Price change | $869,000+2.4%$282/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2019 | Pending sale | $849,000$275/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2019 | Price change | $849,000+3.7%$275/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2018 | Listed for sale | $819,000+863.5%$266/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2003 | Sold | $85,000$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,774 +3.9% | $341,994 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,669 +1.3% | $332,033 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,634 -1.2% | $322,362 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,665 -1.6% | $312,973 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,709 +3.2% | $308,652 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $301,713 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,625 +1.7% | $296,087 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,580 +3% | $289,997 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,506 +1.4% | $284,032 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,472 -0.8% | $282,058 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $279,819 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $275,684 +18.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $231,769 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $225,018 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $221,693 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $215,865 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $215,719 +20.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $178,500 +48.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $119,850 +130.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $52,000 +22.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $42,500 +32.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $32,000 +14.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $28,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$9,677/mo
Principal & interest
$8360
Property taxes
$1317
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32459