Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: COMPASS
    Bought with: Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
    $1,475,000

    4003 168th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012

    5beds
    2,888sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $1,513,500 Zestimate®
    $511/sqft
    $4,317 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,513,500

    $1.44M - $1.59M

    $4,317/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built by MainVue Homes, this beautifully designed resale home is located in the desirable North Creek community of Bothell. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.75 bathrooms, the home offers a modern, functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with the added comfort of central A/C and the peace of mind of a wired generator in the event of a power outage. Set on a quiet street, it blends MainVue’s signature craftsmanship with a peaceful neighborhood setting, while remaining close to parks, trails, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and a vibrant lifestyle in one of Snohomish County’s most sought-after communities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Hoang,

    COMPASS

    Bought with:

    Deepika Rani Potti, 23016748

    Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2479653MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Tankless, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,888
    • Total interior livable area: 2,888 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outdoor Fireplace, Patio
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01142900005000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Wired for Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Snohomish PUD
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Silver Lake
    • Water: Public, Company: Silver Lake
    • Utilities for property: Comcast, Comcast

HOA
    • HOA fee: $780 annually
    • Association phone: 888-392-3515

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
    • Cumulative days on market: 65 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$1,475,000-4.8%$511/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2479653 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$1,550,000$537/sqft
    3/24/2026Price change$1,550,000-1.6%$537/sqft
    3/11/2026Price change$1,574,999-1.5%$545/sqft
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$1,599,000+131.4%$554/sqft
    11/17/2016Sold$691,095$239/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #917968 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,160 +12%$1,290,600 +11.6%
    2023$10,854 +2.4%$1,156,600 -6.6%
    2022$10,604 +25.4%$1,238,600 +45%
    2021$8,457 -1%$854,500 +5.1%
    2020$8,547 -10.6%$813,300 +0.1%
    2019$9,564 $812,600 +5.2%
    2018-- $772,800 +93%
    2017$8,700 $400,500 +158.4%
    2016-- $155,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98012