This home which offers an assumable loan interest rate of 3.3% sits just about nine miles east of Ham Creek Park, giving you easy access to the beautiful Brazos River — perfect for boating, fishing, and enjoying everything the outdoors has to offer. It’s also located in Rio Vista ISD, well known for its desirable four-day school week.
This one-owner, three-bedroom, two-bath home has been lovingly maintained and offers fantastic curb appeal, a large welcoming front porch, and plenty of parking space for your vehicles, boats, and more.
Inside, you’re greeted by a spacious family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace that flows seamlessly into a generous eat-in kitchen — ideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying everyday meals at home.
The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and two walk-in closets. Thoughtful finishes throughout such as tall ceilings, tall doors, spray foam insulation, exterior jelly fish lighting and so much more make the home truly shine. You’ll also appreciate the dedicated laundry room with storage and a convenient mudroom.
Situated on a large lot, the backyard offers plenty of space to spread out, along with a 10X16 storage shed for all your extras.
This home has comfort, functionality, and location — all wrapped into one. Come see what makes it feel like home.
Pending
Price cut: $2K (3/29)
$323,000
401 N Cleburne Whitney Rd, Rio Vista, TX 76093
3beds
1,645sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.37 Acres Lot
$321,700 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy wood-burning fireplaceLarge lotPlenty of parking spaceSpacious family roomFantastic curb appealTall ceilingsTall doors
- 80 days |
- 64 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Salena Green 0783612 817-774-2487,
Webb Kirkpatrick Real Estate, Inc 817-774-2487
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21192255
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 22
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Combination
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,645 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 126075200740
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $255,752
- Annual tax amount: $6,816
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 76 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$321,700
$306,000 - $338,000
$2,291/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $323,000$196/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21192255 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Contingent | $323,000$196/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21192255 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $323,000-0.6%$196/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21192255 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $325,000-1.5%$198/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21192255 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $329,9000%$201/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21192255 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+50.1%$201/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21192255 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2020 | Listing removed | $219,900$134/sqft |
Source: Citiwide Properties Corp. #14249935 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2020 | Pending sale | $219,900$134/sqft |
| 3/18/2020 | Price change | $219,900-2.3%$134/sqft |
| 12/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $225,000$137/sqft |
| 8/16/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,107 -8% | $255,752 |
| 2024 | $5,554 +40.8% | $255,752 +3.4% |
| 2023 | $3,945 -11.4% | $247,227 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,454 -9.1% | $224,752 |
| 2021 | $4,900 -15.9% | $224,752 |
| 2020 | $5,824 +1023.8% | $224,752 +1023.8% |
| 2019 | $518 -7.7% | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $561 +174.4% | $20,000 +169.5% |
| 2017 | $205 +0.3% | $7,420 |
| 2016 | $204 -72.1% | $7,420 |
| 2015 | $730 | $7,420 |
| 2014 | $730 | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76093