Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $422,000

    401 Ruths Blvd, Holly Springs, GA 30188

    3beds
    2,112sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2022
    -- sqft lot
    $422,000 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,458 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $422,000

    $401,000 - $443,000

    $2,458/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,537/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,537/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence boasts a spacious living area of 2112 square feet. The home features an open floor plan with a stylish living room, perfect for unwinding after a busy day. There is ample dining space that leads out to the deck and backyard. Enjoy your well-appointed open kitchen, equipped with all the necessary amenities to make cooking a breeze. The primary bedroom includes a closet and a private bathroom! Outside, you'll find a generously sized backyard ideal for relaxation or entertaining guests. Conveniently located near a variety of shopping options, restaurants, parks, and schools, with easy access to I-575. Apply today to call this great property home! _____ RENT WITH MYND -Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days) -Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services -Affordable Renter's Insurance Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month Available at move in! 1. No data caps 2. No installation or hidden fees 3. All equipment included Service provided through Comcast and facilitated through Second Nature. Lease term: 12 months ONE-TIME FEES Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult One Time Move In Fee $199 REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES* $2345.00: Base Rent $39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program *Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees. CONDITIONAL FEES This is a pet-friendly property! 3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply. Mynd Property Management Equal Opportunity Housing License # 77919 Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Garbage included in rent, Heating: Electric
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15N16L335

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holly Springs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$2,345$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$2,345-6.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listed for rent$2,500-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/12/2022Price change$2,700+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/11/2022Price change$2,650-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/10/2022Price change$2,675-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/6/2022Price change$2,725+1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/5/2022Price change$2,695+0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/1/2022Price change$2,675+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/27/2022Price change$2,625-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/22/2022Price change$2,725+0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/10/2022Price change$2,700-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,605 +9.1%$179,680 +5.8%
    2024$5,137 +11.9%$169,760 +11.4%
    2023$4,591 +535%$152,400 +535%
    2022$723 $24,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30188