Welcome home to 4010 Dreyfus conveniently located near Downtown, Med Center, & stadiums. This 3 bedroom has two and a half bathrooms w/ high ceilings & a neutral palate of blonde oak wood floors & white paint. The expansive living space has an open concept kitchen w/ room to entertain friends & family. Pendant lighting illuminate the quartz countertops of the island & sink w/ plenty of bar seating. Strategically placed windows & glass doors let in natural light. Bedrooms are on the 2nd floor w/ en suite access & oversized closets. Beautiful finishes such as seamless glass for the walk in shower, dual sinks, great lighting, & more quartz. Clean & crisp lines throughout w/ accent doors, can lights, & ceiling fans to tie it all together. Fully fenced yard. Appliances including washer, dryer, & fridge stay. Home is built to current building codes as only a few years old. Never flooded. For sale or lease. Call today for your personal tour.
For sale
$340,000
4010 Dreyfus St, Houston, TX 77021
3beds
1,655sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
2,574.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Great lightingFully fenced yardHigh ceilingsCan lightsCeiling fansBlonde oak wood floorsPlenty of bar seating
- 6 days |
- 29 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy Lynch Kolflat TREC #0625165 713-724-4646,
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
Source: HAR,MLS#: 55389491
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,655
- Total interior livable area: 1,655 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 2,574.4 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0332290270001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Foster Place Pt Rep #2
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $71,400
- Annual tax amount: $6,513
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,340/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,400+9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000+3%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,200-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Listing removed | $329,999$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Price change | $329,999-4.3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $344,900+263.1%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #85517168_77021 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Pending sale | $95,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $95,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,572 | $71,400 +55.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $45,900 +50% |
| 2020 | $734 +18.9% | $30,600 +20% |
| 2019 | $618 +91.7% | $25,500 +42.9% |
| 2018 | $322 | $17,850 +40% |
| 2017 | $322 -3.9% | $12,750 |
| 2016 | $335 +2.3% | $12,750 |
| 2015 | $328 | $12,750 |
| 2014 | $328 | $12,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,750 -1% |
| 2011 | -- | $12,878 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,878 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,878 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,878 |
| 2007 | -- | $12,878 +42.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,014 +0.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $9,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $9,000 +16.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $7,700 +20.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $6,400 |
| 2000 | -- | $6,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ost - South Union