Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $5.4K (4/16)
    $334,900

    4013 Griggs Rd #B, Houston, TX 77021

    3beds
    1,795sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    1,681.42 Square Feet Lot
    $330,200 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $111/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stunning three-story modern homePrivate balconiesWide-plank hardwood floorsSpacious en-suite bedroomsBold contemporary exteriorsDouble quartz vanitiesFreestanding soaking tubs
    Steps from the Texas Medical Center and University of Houston, this stunning three-story modern home is the ultimate turnkey investment. Bold contemporary exteriors, wide-plank hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, and spa-inspired bathrooms featuring freestanding soaking tubs, double quartz vanities, and designer matte black fixtures throughout. Every detail is guest-ready, spacious en-suite bedrooms, private balconies, gated access.
    33 days
    |
    131
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alaettin Ozdemir TREC #0828729 346-719-9364,

    Nextgen Real Estate Properties,

    Andrea Tran TREC #0599737 713-566-1991,

    Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 33679712MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher
      Features
      • 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,795
      • Total interior livable area: 1,795 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 1,681.42 Square Feet
      • Features: Patio Lot, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1422350010005

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,330 annually
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $226,620
      • Annual tax amount: $4,497
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Affordable Housing Program (subject to conditions),Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $330,200

        $314,000 - $347,000

        $2,261/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$334,900$187/sqft
        Source: HAR #33679712 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Price change$334,900+1.6%$187/sqft
        Source: HAR #33679712 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listing removed$2,550$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #22831852 Report a problem
        3/15/2026Price change$2,550-3.8%$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #22831852 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Price change$329,500-3.1%$184/sqft
        Source: HAR #54013387 Report a problem
        12/19/2025Listed for rent$2,650$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #22831852 Report a problem
        12/19/2025Price change$339,900-5.6%$189/sqft
        Source: HAR #54013387 Report a problem
        5/30/2025Price change$359,900-2.7%$201/sqft
        Source: HAR #14766372 Report a problem
        4/19/2025Price change$369,900-5.1%$206/sqft
        Source: HAR #14766372 Report a problem
        2/12/2025Price change$389,900+2.6%$217/sqft
        Source: HAR #14766372 Report a problem
        2/6/2025Listed for sale$379,900$212/sqft
        Source: HAR #14766372 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,266 +235.8%$226,620 +273.2%
        2024$1,271 $60,724

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Macgregor

          Getting around

          71 / 100
          Very Walkable
          51 / 100
          Good Transit
          82 / 100
          Very Bikeable