Solid cozy single story ranch home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Livingroom has a fireplace. Master bath with dual vanity sinks, garden tub, and separate shower. Open floor plan, ready for move in. Property sits on approximately 0.34 acres. Ready for a garden and gatherings. Come make this your home.
Active
$224,900
4019 Wintersweet Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
3beds
1,452sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
0.34 Acres Lot
$224,000 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor plan
- 94 days |
- 440 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christina Parker 984-646-5818,
Trelora Realty, Inc.
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10694700
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,452
- Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,452
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 15 061 01 010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $240,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,693
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 67 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$224,000
$213,000 - $235,000
$1,949/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $224,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $224,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900+235.7%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2016 | Listing removed | $1,025+5.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2013 | Listing removed | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Capital Property Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2013 | Listed for rent | $975$1/sqft |
| 7/2/2013 | Sold | $67,000$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 +13.3% | $96,320 +15% |
| 2024 | $4,142 +1.3% | $83,759 0% |
| 2023 | $4,089 +1% | $83,760 |
| 2022 | $4,049 +29.5% | $83,760 +33.5% |
| 2021 | $3,126 +32.6% | $62,720 +38.7% |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $45,231 -10.8% |
| 2019 | $2,358 -0.2% | $50,680 +12% |
| 2018 | $2,363 +16.9% | $45,231 +20.9% |
| 2017 | $2,022 +7.1% | $37,400 +9.1% |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $34,280 +88.8% |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $18,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,160 -4.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $19,000 -29.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $26,976 -43.7% |
| 2010 | $1,537 | $47,920 |
| 2009 | $1,537 +20.8% | $47,920 |
| 2008 | $1,273 -0.4% | $47,920 |
| 2007 | $1,278 | $47,920 |
| 2006 | $1,278 +5.4% | $47,920 |
| 2005 | $1,212 +1.6% | $47,920 |
| 2004 | $1,193 +14.3% | $47,920 +12.4% |
| 2003 | $1,044 +21.7% | $42,640 +7% |
| 2002 | $858 +68.7% | $39,840 +16.8% |
| 2001 | $508 | $34,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30034