Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in desirable Ceniza Hills move-in ready. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this spacious home features elegant formal living and dining areas along with an inviting family room showcasing vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace. The large island kitchen opens seamlessly to the family room and breakfast nook, creating the perfect space for gathering with family and friends. Step outside to a welcoming patio ideal for weekend barbecues and relaxing evenings outdoors. When the day winds down, retreat to the oversized primary suite offering a peaceful and comfortable escape. This home offers space, style, and a fantastic location in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Under contract
$380,000
402 Mountain View Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840
4beds
2,813sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
0.39 Acres Lot
$392,000 Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceInviting family roomLarge island kitchenVaulted ceilingsPeaceful and comfortable escapeOversized primary suiteBreakfast nook
- 64 days |
- 270 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rhonda Montgomery 830-313-0106,
Rhonda Montgomery Real Estate, LLC
Source: Del Rio BOR,MLS#: 208273
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room, Utility Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Water Heater(Electric)
- Laundry: Interior(W/D Electric)
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Raised Ceiling
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Pre-Fab
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,813
- Total interior livable area: 2,813 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Controls
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 67109
- Zoning description: Residential Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Age: 11-20
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $392,467
- Annual tax amount: $6,553
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA/VA
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$392,000
$372,000 - $412,000
$2,481/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $380,000$135/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #208273 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000+16.9%$135/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #208273 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Del Rio BOR #190655 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Pending sale | $325,000$116/sqft |
Source: Hunter Real Estate #190655 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2019 | Price change | $325,000-3%$116/sqft |
Source: Hunter Real Estate #190655 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $335,000$119/sqft |
Source: Hunter Real Estate #190655 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,711 +3.1% | $392,467 +2.4% |
| 2024 | $8,452 +5.4% | $383,113 +5.2% |
| 2023 | $8,022 +2.5% | $364,077 +12.6% |
| 2022 | $7,823 +99.4% | $323,301 +10.2% |
| 2021 | $3,923 -40% | $293,402 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $6,544 +83.7% | $274,970 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $259,750 +1.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $255,390 |
| 2016 | -- | $255,390 +5.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $243,050 +2.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $236,660 +5.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $225,010 |
| 2012 | -- | $225,010 |
| 2011 | -- | $225,010 -12.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $256,120 +119% |
| 2009 | -- | $116,960 +941.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $11,230 -50.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $22,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78840